Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Industrial Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment Plant
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4736375
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 06, 2024 22:15
End Date
Expired 28/03/2024

Expired 892 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Research & Development
Organisation: Defence Research And Development Organisation (drdo)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AQUA CRYSTAL Make : Eureka Forbes Limited Model : Aquaguard 500 LPH RO Plant Title : Aquaguard 500 LPH RO Plant 28-03-2024 12:49:48 N/A Qualified
2 AQUALIGHT HOME APPLIANCES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : AHAPL Model : 500 LPH Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment Plant, Title : 500 LPH Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment Plant, 27-03-2024 16:55:45 MSE Disqualified
3 COMPU GRAPHICS SYSTEMS Make : Eureka Forbes Model : AG RO 500 LPH Water Plant Title : AG RO 500 LPH Water Plant 28-03-2024 13:31:18 N/A Qualified
4 HYDRO WATER RECYCLING TECHNOLOGY Make : NA Model : Ro plant Title : RO plant with complete system 26-03-2024 14:17:48 N/A Disqualified
5 Jagabandhu Traders Make : GOOD QUALITY Model : 500 LPH UV RO Plant Title : 500 LPH Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Industrial Reverse Osmosis Water Treatmen 14-03-2024 23:41:37 N/A Disqualified
6 OSMOTECH Make : OSMOTECH Model : OSMO-500 Title : Industrial Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment Plant 27-03-2024 10:28:29 MSE Qualified
7 SARAMA ENTERPRISES Make : BRANDED Model : 500 LPH UV RO Industrial Plant Title : 500 LPH UV RO Industrial Plant with installation 14-03-2024 23:57:51 N/A Disqualified
8 South East Consultancy Make : Eureka Forbes Limited Model : AG RO 500 LPH Water Plant Title : AG RO 500 LPH Water Plant 28-03-2024 14:11:42 N/A Disqualified