Tender Details

About Tender

🎤🎬 Procurement Opportunity For Audio Visual Equipment For Educational Institutions 🏫📺 The Department Of School Education And Literacy, Ministry Of Education, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Comprehensive Audio Visual Equipment Packages. This Includes Microphones, Speakers, Amplifiers, Digital Signal Processors (Dsp), Cameras, Video Switchers, Power Over Ethernet (Po E) Switches, Micro Data Cables, And Connectors For Educational Institutions. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 4, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Meet The Technical And Quality Specifications Outlined In The Tender Document. Keywords: Audio Visual Equipment, Microphone, Speakers, Amplifier, Dsp, Camera, Video Switcher, Po E Switch, Micro Data Cable, Connectors, Educational Institutions, Government Procurement, Department Of School Education And Literacy, Ministry Of Education
Particulars Details
Title
Microphone,Speakers,Amplifier,Dsp,Camera,Video Switcher,Po E Switch,Mic Data Cable And Connectors,Sp
Description
Organisation Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4777986
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 14, 2024 20:26
End Date
Expired 04/04/2024

Expired 880 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

TECHVISE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

2288825

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 55 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Sateesh
Ministry: Ministry Of Education
Department: Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation: Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Amigo Audio Visuals - 04-04-2024 11:10:36 MII MSE Qualified
2 TECHVISE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED - 04-04-2024 12:13:36 MII MSE Qualified
3 VISUAL DISPLAY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED - 04-04-2024 16:06:36 MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 TECHVISE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Microphone,Speakers,Amplifier,DSP,Camera,Video Switcher,PoE Switch,mic data cable and connectors,Sp 2384190.00 L1
2 Amigo Audio Visuals( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Microphone,Speakers,Amplifier,DSP,Camera,Video Switcher,PoE Switch,mic data cable and connectors,Sp 2464430.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Microphone NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 985536.000
Speakers NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 234492.000
Amplifier NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 156893.000
DSP NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 447456.000
Camera NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 198240.000
Video Switcher NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 50976.000
PoE Switch NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 48710.000
mic data cable and connectors NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 16992.000
Speaker Cable NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 22656.000
Installation and Comissioning NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 50976.000
Programming and Training NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 39648.000
rack floor stand NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 36250.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise