Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Custom Bid Invitation: Transformer Oil Testing Services 🔋 Nlc India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Coal, Is Seeking To Engage A Service Provider For Transformer Oil Testing As Part Of Its Ongoing Operations. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 31, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Parties Are Requested To Submit Detailed Proposals, Outlining Their Methodologies, Expertise, And Pricing For The Specified Services. Keywords: Nlc India Limited, Transformer Oil Testing, Ministry Of Coal, Custom Bid, Engineering Services, Government Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Transformer Oil Testing
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NLC India Limited | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4914870 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 09, 2024 22:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/05/2024
Expired 828 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SHREE ABIRAMI ENGGINEERING WORKS PRIVATELIMITED
47020.64
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOBAL ELECTRICAL LABORATORY | 20-05-2024 12:50:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KALYANI LABORATORIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 28-05-2024 18:24:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | OORJA TECHNICAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 29-05-2024 11:03:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | S G S INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 21-05-2024 13:29:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SHANTHALA POWER LIMITED | 21-05-2024 16:18:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SHREE ABIRAMI ENGGINEERING WORKS PRIVATELIMITED | 30-05-2024 19:08:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | SHRI KRISHNA LABORATORIES AND POWER SERVICES | 14-05-2024 15:09:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SPECTRUM DIAGNOSTIC LABORATORY & RESEARCH CENTRE | 29-05-2024 16:26:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | TCRC PETROLABS BHARAT PRIVATE LIMITED | 31-05-2024 12:53:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE ABIRAMI ENGGINEERING WORKS PRIVATELIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - TRANSFORMER OIL TESTING | 47020.64 | L1 |
| 2 | S G S INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - TRANSFORMER OIL TESTING | 66316.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHANTHALA POWER LIMITED( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - TRANSFORMER OIL TESTING | 74812.00 | L3 |
| 4 | GLOBAL ELECTRICAL LABORATORY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - TRANSFORMER OIL TESTING | 105020.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SHRI KRISHNA LABORATORIES AND POWER SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - TRANSFORMER OIL TESTING | 167560.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - TRANSFORMER OIL TESTING | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 47020.640 |
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 750 kva/800 kva 3phase transformer to davanagere dairy.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 750 kva/800 kva 3phase transformer to davanagere dairy.
Read moreServicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station
Servicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station as per scope of work mentioned in section-iii of the tender document.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Read moreEnhancement of 1x10mva, 110/11kv power transformer-3 to 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformer at 110/11kv hutti sub-station in lingasugur taluk and raichur district on total turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/ equipments and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning. call-4
Enhancement of 1x10mva, 110/11kv power transformer-3 to 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformer at 110/11kv hutti sub-station in lingasugur taluk and raichur district on total turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/ equipments and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning. call-4
Read moreSupply, installation testing and commissioning of new mobile workstation for the relay testing/communication works and conducting other diagnostic tests of equipments at kadra and kodasalli power house
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of new mobile workstation for the relay testing/communication works and conducting other diagnostic tests of equipments at kadra and kodasalli power house
Read moreSupply, installation, testing, and commissioning of an electric steam generator / steam boiler for the laundry department, mvid hospital
Supply, installation, testing, and commissioning of an electric steam generator / steam boiler for the laundry department, mvid hospital
Read moreDg ranjangaon growth center. m and r to water supply schemes at ranjangaon. providing services for operation of water testing laboratory and allied works related to quality of water at wtp ranjangaon for two years alongwith providing, erecting and co
Dg ranjangaon growth center. m and r to water supply schemes at ranjangaon. providing services for operation of water testing laboratory and allied works related to quality of water at wtp ranjangaon for two years alongwith providing, erecting and co
Read moreSupply,installation,testing,commissioning of lan along with necessary hardware,network components for erss-112 and 1930 help lines and mobile data terminals-mdts for emergency response vehicles
Supply,installation,testing,commissioning of lan along with necessary hardware,network components for erss-112 and 1930 help lines and mobile data terminals-mdts for emergency response vehicles
Read moreProvision of transformer (2x630 kva compact substation) along with feedar pillar and cable work for residence of different officers building and staff qtr. building at sansarpur, distt.-khagaria.
Provision of transformer (2x630 kva compact substation) along with feedar pillar and cable work for residence of different officers building and staff qtr. building at sansarpur, distt.-khagaria.
Read moreof your Industry type