Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Modification Or Rectification Of Skirt Board Of Different Unit No. 227, 247, 415, 302, 303, 304 Belt Conveyors Along With Conveyor Supporting Post Replacement Of Main Plant Of Kedla Washery.
|
| Description |
Modification Or Rectification Of Skirt Board Of Different Unit No. 227, 247, 415, 302, 303, 304 Belt Conveyors Along With Conveyor Supporting Post Replacement Of Main Plant Of Kedla Washery.
|
| Organisation | Central Coalfields Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2025_CCL_330290_1 |
|
Reference Number |
PO/KW/E-TENDER/24-25/139, Date- 25.02.2025 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 3500 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | KEDLA WASHERY |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=342370 |
| Start Date | February 26, 2025 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/03/2025
Expired 547 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Complete repairing of 04 nos. snub pulleys (dia 400x1150mm) of unit no. 247, 415, 302 and 307 belt conveyors of main plant at kedla washery.
Complete repairing of 04 nos. snub pulleys (dia 400x1150mm) of unit no. 247, 415, 302 and 307 belt conveyors of main plant at kedla washery.
Read moreModification/rectification of damaged skirt board and skirt rubber fitting of under feeding discharge chute of 227, 247, 415, 302 and 304 b/c and replacement of conv. belt 1000mm width 90mtrs. of unit no. 307 of main plant of kedla washery.
Modification/rectification of damaged skirt board and skirt rubber fitting of under feeding discharge chute of 227, 247, 415, 302 and 304 b/c and replacement of conv. belt 1000mm width 90mtrs. of unit no. 307 of main plant of kedla washery.
Read moreModification/rectification of damaged skirt board and skirt rubber fitting of under feeding discharge chute of 227, 247, 415, 302 and 304 b/c and replacement of conv. belt 1000mm width 90mtrs. length of unit no. 307 of main plant of kedla washery
Modification/rectification of damaged skirt board and skirt rubber fitting of under feeding discharge chute of 227, 247, 415, 302 and 304 b/c and replacement of conv. belt 1000mm width 90mtrs. length of unit no. 307 of main plant of kedla washery
Read moreComplete repairing of 04 nos. head drum and tail drum pulleys (dia654x1150mm) of unit no. 227 and 247 belt conveyors of main plant at kedla washery.
Complete repairing of 04 nos. head drum and tail drum pulleys (dia654x1150mm) of unit no. 227 and 247 belt conveyors of main plant at kedla washery.
Read moreRepairing of switchgear panel, 415v, unit no. 303 and 304 of kedla washery project
Repairing of switchgear panel, 415v, unit no. 303 and 304 of kedla washery project
Read moreReplacement of the belt conveyor of different units 415, 227, 307, and 304, strengthening work of unit no. 304 and replacement of liner plates in the discharge chute of unit no. 415, 227, 307 and 304 of kedla washery
Replacement of the belt conveyor of different units 415, 227, 307, and 304, strengthening work of unit no. 304 and replacement of liner plates in the discharge chute of unit no. 415, 227, 307 and 304 of kedla washery
Read moreRe-handling of spilled coal/slime from take-up area unit no. 302, 303, 304 belt conveyor and 228 pump outside area at main plant at kedla washery
Re-handling of spilled coal/slime from take-up area unit no. 302, 303, 304 belt conveyor and 228 pump outside area at main plant at kedla washery
Read moreRepairing and rewinding of 10no. welding machine 415/400a of kedla washery project under hazariabag area
Repairing and rewinding of 10no. welding machine 415/400a of kedla washery project under hazariabag area
Read moreRepairing of hold back es-90 04 nos. , es-80 04 nos. unit no. 123, 303, 304, 121 a and b, 122, 302 belt conveyor of main plant at kedla washery
Repairing of hold back es-90 04 nos. , es-80 04 nos. unit no. 123, 303, 304, 121 a and b, 122, 302 belt conveyor of main plant at kedla washery
Read moreRepairing and strengthening of existing walkway of 302 no. gallery for reject coal under kedla washery project of hazaribagh area
Repairing and strengthening of existing walkway of 302 no. gallery for reject coal under kedla washery project of hazaribagh area
Read moreof your Industry type