Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mccb, 200 A Mccb, Make L&T Du250 C, 4 Pole. Hager 200 A 4 Pole, Siemens 200a Mccb, Required For Shed 6
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6016447 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 03, 2025 21:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/03/2025
Expired 537 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
G S ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
13568
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sayan Paul
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Andrew Yule And Company Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALEX ELECTRICALS | Make : L&T Model : MCCB, 200A MCCB, Make-L&T DU250C, 4Pole. Hager 200 Title : MCCB, 200A MCCB, Make-L&T DU250C, 4Pole. Hager 200A 4 Pole, Siemens 200a mccb, Required for Shed-6 new | 12-03-2025 15:16:41 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | BALL ELECTRONIC | Make : L&T Model : DU250C Title : MCCB, 200A MCCB, Make-L&T DU250C, 4Pole. Hager 200A 4 Pole, Siemens 200a mccb, Required for Shed-6 new | 06-03-2025 13:05:39 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | G S ENTERPRISES | Make : L&T Model : CM90634OONO Title : MCCB, 200A MCCB, Make-L&T DU250C, 4Pole. Hager 200A 4 Pole, Siemens 200a mccb, Required for Shed-6 new | 13-03-2025 16:59:45 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | INNOVATIVE AND CREATIVE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Lauritz Knudsen Model : L&T DU250C Title : MCCB, 200A MCCB, Make-L&T DU250C, 4Pole. Hager 200A 4 Pole, Siemens 200a mccb, Required for Shed-6 new | 04-03-2025 08:27:50 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | Morris Balfour And Co | Make : NA Model : MCCB, 200A MCCB Title : MCCB, 200A MCCB, Make-L&T DU250C, 4Pole. Hager 200A 4 Pole, Siemens 200a mccb, Required for Shed-6 new | 06-03-2025 12:21:16 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | OFFICE SOLUTION | Make : BRANDED Model : BRANDED Title : MCCB, 200A MCCB, Make-L&T DU250C, 4Pole. Hager 200A 4 Pole, Siemens 200a mccb, Required for Shed-6 new | 08-03-2025 16:49:43 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | RADIANT ELECTRIC AGENCY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Siemens Ltd Model : 3VJ12 200A FP 25kA MCCB ATFM Title : MCCB, 200A MCCB, Make-L&T DU250C, 4Pole. Hager 200A 4 Pole, Siemens 200a mccb, Required for Shed-6 new | 11-03-2025 14:31:04 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | SHREE HANUMAN ELECTRIC & TRADING CO | Make : Lauritz Knudsen Model : MCCB, 200A MCCB, Make-L&T DU250C CAT NO CM90634OOP Title : MCCB, 200A MCCB, Make-L&T DU250C, 4Pole. Hager 200A 4 Pole, Siemens 200a mccb, Required for Shed-6 new | 12-03-2025 15:55:04 | MII | Disqualified |
| 9 | UNIVERSAL POWER TECH ENGINEERING | Make : Siemens Model : 3VM1220-4GE42-0AA0, 3VM9254-0QC50,3VM9217-0FK51 Title : MCCB, 200A MCCB, Make-L&T DU250C, 4Pole. Hager 200A 4 Pole, Siemens 200a mccb, Required for Shed-6 new | 08-03-2025 09:49:29 | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | VOLLWERT ELECTRIC PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : L&T Model : DU250C 4P 25KA 160-200A Title : MCCB, 200A MCCB, Make-L&T DU250C, 4Pole. Hager 200A 4 Pole, Siemens 200a mccb, Required for Shed-6 new | 13-03-2025 14:40:08 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G S ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : MCCB, 200A MCCB, Make-L&T DU250C, 4Pole. Hager 200A 4 Pole, Siemens 200a mccb, Required for Shed-6 | 13568.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RADIANT ELECTRIC AGENCY PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : MCCB, 200A MCCB, Make-L&T DU250C, 4Pole. Hager 200A 4 Pole, Siemens 200a mccb, Required for Shed-6 | 17155.78 | L2 |
| 3 | OFFICE SOLUTION (MII) | Item Categories : MCCB, 200A MCCB, Make-L&T DU250C, 4Pole. Hager 200A 4 Pole, Siemens 200a mccb, Required for Shed-6 | 18860.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BALL ELECTRONIC (MII) | Item Categories : MCCB, 200A MCCB, Make-L&T DU250C, 4Pole. Hager 200A 4 Pole, Siemens 200a mccb, Required for Shed-6 | 33040.00 | L4 |
| 5 | VOLLWERT ELECTRIC PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : MCCB, 200A MCCB, Make-L&T DU250C, 4Pole. Hager 200A 4 Pole, Siemens 200a mccb, Required for Shed-6 | 33863.64 | L5 |
| 6 | UNIVERSAL POWER TECH ENGINEERING (MII) | Item Categories : MCCB, 200A MCCB, Make-L&T DU250C, 4Pole. Hager 200A 4 Pole, Siemens 200a mccb, Required for Shed-6 | 49663.84 | L6 |
| 7 | ALEX ELECTRICALS (MII) | Item Categories : MCCB, 200A MCCB, Make-L&T DU250C, 4Pole. Hager 200A 4 Pole, Siemens 200a mccb, Required for Shed-6 | 49800.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCCB, 200A MCCB, Make-L&T DU250C, 4Pole. Hager 200A 4 Pole, Siemens 200a mccb, Required for Shed-6 new | L&T | CM90634OONO | 2 | ₹ 13568.000 |