Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Carbide Tipped Band Saw Blade, Grade P 20. Size: 16085 X 80 X 1.60 Mm, 0.75/1.25 Tpi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4746166 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 07, 2024 21:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/03/2024
Expired 899 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ITL INDUSTRIES LIMITED
Contract Value
141482
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Bhupendra Singh Yadav
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIPICO INDUSTRIES (TOOLS) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BIPICO Model : BIPICO Title : BIPICO | 18-03-2024 16:18:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ITL INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : ITL Model : ITL MAGNUM CARBIDE Title : 16085X80X1.6 MM - 0.75/1.25 TPI ITL MAGNUM CARBIDE | 16-03-2024 11:37:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S GALAXY ENTERPRISES | Make : CARBIDE TIPPED BAND SAW BLADE, GRADE Model : CARBIDE TIPPED BAND SAW BLADE, GRADE P-20. SIZE: 1 Title : CARBIDE TIPPED BAND SAW BLADE, GRADE P-20. SIZE: 16085 X 80 X 1.60MM, 0.75/1.25 TPI | 11-03-2024 10:35:21 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | MISHIKA ENTERPRISES | Make : CARBIDE TIPPED BAND SAW BLADE, GRADE P-20. Model : CARBIDE TIPPED BAND SAW BLADE, GRADE P-20. SIZE: 1 Title : CARBIDE TIPPED BAND SAW BLADE, GRADE P-20. SIZE: 16085 X 80 X 1.60MM, 0.75/1.25 TPI | 11-03-2024 10:39:35 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ITL INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Item Categories : CARBIDE TIPPED BAND SAW BLADE, GRADE P-20. SIZE: 16085 X 80 X 1.60MM, 0.75/1.25 TPI | 141482.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BIPICO INDUSTRIES (TOOLS) PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CARBIDE TIPPED BAND SAW BLADE, GRADE P-20. SIZE: 16085 X 80 X 1.60MM, 0.75/1.25 TPI | 186440.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S GALAXY ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : CARBIDE TIPPED BAND SAW BLADE, GRADE P-20. SIZE: 16085 X 80 X 1.60MM, 0.75/1.25 TPI | 296000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MISHIKA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : CARBIDE TIPPED BAND SAW BLADE, GRADE P-20. SIZE: 16085 X 80 X 1.60MM, 0.75/1.25 TPI | 300000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16085X80X1.6 MM - 0.75/1.25 TPI ITL MAGNUM CARBIDE | ITL | ITL MAGNUM CARBIDE | 2 | ₹ 141482.000 |