Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Procurement Opportunity: Manpower Outsourcing Services 👷‍♂️👩‍🔬 The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Proposals For Manpower Outsourcing Services. The Scope Includes The Provision Of Supervisory, Skilled, And Electrician Manpower Based On Man Days. 🗓️ Deadline: June 13, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Parties Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals, Outlining Their Capacity To Provide The Required Manpower, Adhering To The Project's Timelines And Quality Standards. Keywords: Manpower Outsourcing, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, Supervisor, Skilled, Electrician, Government Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Manpower Outsourcing Services Man Days Based Supervisor; Skilled; Electrician,Manpower Outsourc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4836869 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 23, 2024 16:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/06/2024
Expired 812 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A M PROJECT AND MANAGEMENT SERVICES (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-06-2024 13:44:52 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | A P SERVICE PROVIDER | 13-06-2024 00:38:11 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ADVANCED HR SOLUTIONS | 13-06-2024 13:15:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | AKHYA SECURITY SERVICES | 12-06-2024 18:11:13 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 13-06-2024 13:48:47 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 13-06-2024 13:46:18 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | ASHU POWER INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-06-2024 12:03:26 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | BABLI SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-05-2024 17:43:36 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | EARTHMARS IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-06-2024 17:12:31 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | EJEE COMPLETE OFFICE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-05-2024 11:57:18 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | GENERAL ELECTRICAL WORKS | 05-06-2024 11:36:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | GITA ELECTRICAL CONSTRUCTION | 13-06-2024 10:19:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | GONDWANA BUILDTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-06-2024 11:47:32 | KVIC | N/A | Disqualified |
| 14 | HARSH ENTERPRISES | 03-06-2024 12:52:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | HB SECURITIES AND MAN POWER | 13-06-2024 08:48:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | J B SECURITY SERVICES | 24-05-2024 09:33:05 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 17 | Kanishk Enterprises | 23-05-2024 11:31:55 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 18 | KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-06-2024 13:49:15 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 19 | M/S ADITYA SALES CORPORATION | 13-06-2024 11:26:58 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 20 | M/S RANA SECURITY | 25-05-2024 15:46:05 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 21 | M/S SANSHI VENTURE | 23-05-2024 12:12:33 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 22 | M/S SATYAM ENTERPRISES | 24-05-2024 17:17:51 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 23 | M/S. BIDYUT SADAN | 28-05-2024 12:29:17 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 24 | MATHARU ENTERPRISES | 27-05-2024 08:10:25 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 25 | MIRACLE SPACE | 24-05-2024 10:59:22 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 26 | NAVSHAKTI SOLUTIONS | 12-06-2024 16:39:30 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 27 | NECESSA SECURITY & INTEGRATED SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-06-2024 18:18:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 28 | NKGAS PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-06-2024 10:45:32 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 29 | NV ENTERPRISES | 23-05-2024 15:17:27 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 30 | PALIWAL ASSOCIATES | 31-05-2024 12:53:37 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 31 | PANTHER FACILITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 31-05-2024 09:25:13 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 32 | PHR ENTERPRISES | 13-06-2024 14:14:19 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 33 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 13-06-2024 13:56:13 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 34 | RAIDER SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-05-2024 16:48:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 35 | RC INFO SOLUTIONS | 12-06-2024 13:27:51 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 36 | RIBHU DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-06-2024 17:03:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 37 | RIS MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-05-2024 12:28:02 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 38 | SA INDIA (SAI) | 24-05-2024 08:52:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 39 | SA INDIA RESOURCES | 24-05-2024 19:53:22 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 40 | SAFE SHADOW SECURITY SERVICES | 13-06-2024 14:14:24 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 41 | SAINDIA RESOURCES PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-05-2024 13:07:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 42 | SAKOM SECURITY & MANPOWER SERVICES | 12-06-2024 19:49:00 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 43 | SAMRAT SECURITY SERVICES | 23-05-2024 12:13:32 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 44 | SAP SKILLS & STAFFING PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-06-2024 20:35:36 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 45 | SECURE EYE SECURITY & MANPOWER SUPPLIERS | 12-06-2024 16:33:43 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 46 | SHAKET CORPORATE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 03-06-2024 12:58:53 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 47 | SHAMEMA WELFARE SOCIETY | 13-06-2024 13:23:13 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 48 | SHARK SECURITY & ALLIED SERVICES PRIVATELIMITED | 23-05-2024 15:00:12 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 49 | SHIVANJI HEALTH & WEALTH PRIVATE LIMITED | 11-06-2024 21:02:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 50 | SHREE JEE MANPOWER CONTRACTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | 29-05-2024 15:45:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 51 | SHRI KRISHNA CONSTRUCTIONS | 12-06-2024 15:02:30 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 52 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 13-06-2024 14:05:13 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 53 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 13-06-2024 13:48:09 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 54 | SSS SECURITY FORCE (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | 11-06-2024 13:39:04 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 55 | SUSHMESH TRADE INTERNATIONAL LLP | 24-05-2024 12:03:04 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 56 | SWASTIK SECURITY AND MANPOWER SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 25-05-2024 13:02:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 57 | TOTAL OFFICE SOLUTION | 24-05-2024 11:07:03 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 58 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES | 13-06-2024 13:53:43 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 59 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-06-2024 14:02:40 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 60 | ULTREOS INDIA SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-06-2024 06:36:12 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 61 | VANYA ENTERPRISES | 04-06-2024 11:40:25 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GENERAL ELECTRICAL WORKS | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Supervisor; Skilled; Electrician,Manpower Outsourc | 3014883.37 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S ADITYA SALES CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Supervisor; Skilled; Electrician,Manpower Outsourc | 3014883.37 | L1 |
| 3 | M/S. BIDYUT SADAN( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Supervisor; Skilled; Electrician,Manpower Outsourc | 3014883.37 | L1 |
Outsourcing of services of security guard (including supervisor), housekeeping (including sweeper) staff, gardener, sweeper (toilet/washroom), electrician, plumber and caretaker in government engineering college, siwan
Outsourcing of services of security guard (including supervisor), housekeeping (including sweeper) staff, gardener, sweeper (toilet/washroom), electrician, plumber and caretaker in government engineering college, siwan
Read moreSupply of man power agency for providing outsourcing services in dhfws chief medical office kanakapura
Supply of man power agency for providing outsourcing services in dhfws chief medical office kanakapura
Read moreOutsourcing of services of security guard, housekeeping (including sweeper) staff, electrician, plumber, and gardener in government polytechnic lakhisarai
Outsourcing of services of security guard, housekeeping (including sweeper) staff, electrician, plumber, and gardener in government polytechnic lakhisarai
Read moreOutsourcing of services of security guards, housekeeping’s (including sweepers) staff, electrician, plumber, and gardeners in government polytechnic, dehri-on-sone
Outsourcing of services of security guards, housekeeping’s (including sweepers) staff, electrician, plumber, and gardeners in government polytechnic, dehri-on-sone
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Request for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Read moreNagar panchayat pipra, supaul invites online proposals for empanelment of agencies for providing skilled/semiskilled/unskilled manpower like mts, night guard, social development associate, plumber etc for o day to office work operation at nagar panchayat pipra on outsourcing of manpower on minimum wages of government of bihar.
Nagar panchayat pipra, supaul invites online proposals for empanelment of agencies for providing skilled/semiskilled/unskilled manpower like mts, night guard, social development associate, plumber etc for o day to office work operation at nagar panchayat pipra on outsourcing of manpower on minimum wages of government of bihar.
Read moreEoi for empanelment of agency for providing skilled man power services as and when and where required with all equipments and machineries (out sourcing) for operation and maintenance of urban water supply scheme under ?peyjal nischay yojana? of nagar panchayat turki-kurhani under urban development body (nagar panchayat turki-kurhani) in the district of muzaffarpur (bihar)
Eoi for empanelment of agency for providing skilled man power services as and when and where required with all equipments and machineries (out sourcing) for operation and maintenance of urban water supply scheme under ?peyjal nischay yojana? of nagar panchayat turki-kurhani under urban development body (nagar panchayat turki-kurhani) in the district of muzaffarpur (bihar)
Read moreManpower outsourcing services - man-days based - electrical; skilled; electrician,manpower outsourc
Read more
of your Industry type