Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hot Repairing Of Lpg Cylinders (14.2kg, 19 Kg Capacity) Ex Ajmer Lpg Plant
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3512653 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | May 31, 2023 22:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/06/2023
Expired 1171 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SINGH CONTRACTOR
Contract Value
4100559
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 70 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Varun Kush
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SINGH CONTRACTOR | Make : SINGH CONTRACTOR Model : HOT REPAIR AND MANUFACTURING OF LPG CYLINDERS Title : HOT REPAIR AND MANUFACTURING OF LPG CYLINDERS | 02-07-2023 15:34:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SM LPG CYLINDERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SM LPG CYLINDERS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : HOT REPAIR OF LPG CYLINDERS Title : HOT REPAIR OF LPG CYLINDERS 14.2 KG AND 19.0 KG | 02-07-2023 16:15:26 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SINGH CONTRACTOR(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : HOT REPAIRING OF LPG CYLINDERS (14.2kg, 19Kg capacity) EX- AJMER LPG PLANT | 4100559.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HOT REPAIR AND MANUFACTURING OF LPG CYLINDERS | SINGH CONTRACTOR | HOT REPAIR AND MANUFACTURING OF LPG CYLINDERS | 1 | ₹ 4100559.000 |