Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dn 900, Butterfly Valve With Lpd Double
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5104017 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 28, 2024 20:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/07/2024
Expired 790 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
FLUID VALVE MANUFACTURING COMPANY
Contract Value
1267880
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Avishek Mozumder
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Iisco Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A V VALVES LTD | Make : AV Model : AVNY02 Title : DN900, Butterfly Valve with LPD- Double | 06-07-2024 16:46:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AIRA EURO AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AIRA Model : BOD Title : DOUBLE FLANGE OFFSET DISC BFV | 06-07-2024 18:26:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | DEMBLA VALVES LTD | Make : Dembla Valves Ltd Model : 7400 Series Title : Double Offset Butterfly Valves | 08-07-2024 13:31:56 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | FLUID VALVE MANUFACTURING COMPANY | Make : FVMC Model : BUTTERFLY VALVE Title : BUTTERFLY VALVE | 09-07-2024 00:25:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | FLUIDTECH EQUIPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : BFV/V-200MM: COMPLETE ASSY Title : BFV/V-200MM: COMPLETE ASSY | 08-07-2024 20:24:54 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | G.M. DALUI & SONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DALUI Model : BUTTERFLY VALVE Title : BUTTERFLY VALVE DN 900 | 08-07-2024 14:54:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | JOSHIJAMPALA ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : JOSHIJAMPALA ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED Model : BUTTERFLY VALVE WITH LPD-DOUBLE ACTING CYLINDER Title : BUTTERFLY VALVE 900MM | 08-07-2024 18:37:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | Panja Valve Mfg Co | Make : PANJA Model : BFV Title : BFV | 08-07-2024 10:05:14 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | PRO TECH VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PRO TECH MAKE Model : PRO TECH BUTTERFLY VALVE Title : BUTTERFLY VALVE | 06-07-2024 15:27:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A V VALVES LTD (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : DN 900, BUTTERFLY VALVE WITH LPD-DOUBLE | 3876149.15 | Disqualified |
| 2 | FLUID VALVE MANUFACTURING COMPANY(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DN 900, BUTTERFLY VALVE WITH LPD-DOUBLE | 1074474.58 | L1 |
| 3 | DEMBLA VALVES LTD (MII) | Item Categories : DN 900, BUTTERFLY VALVE WITH LPD-DOUBLE | 1254116.95 | L2 |
| 4 | AIRA EURO AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : DN 900, BUTTERFLY VALVE WITH LPD-DOUBLE | 1822033.90 | L3 |
| 5 | G.M. DALUI & SONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DN 900, BUTTERFLY VALVE WITH LPD-DOUBLE | 2252526.00 | L4 |
| 6 | JOSHIJAMPALA ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DN 900, BUTTERFLY VALVE WITH LPD-DOUBLE | 5491260.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BUTTERFLY VALVE | FVMC | BUTTERFLY VALVE | 2 | ₹ 1267880.000 |