Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Screw Type Air Compressor Of Capacity 55 To 65 Cfm, Working Pressure 07 09 Bar, Without Receiver. M
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4177675 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 06, 2023 22:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/11/2023
Expired 1008 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
cancelled
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COLT EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : COLT Model : CS15FSX Title : Screw Air Compressor | 24-11-2023 10:55:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | FRANK TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FRANK Model : MUTE 15/10/BASE Title : FRANK MAKE MUTE 15/10/BASE | 27-11-2023 13:31:14 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | KATARIA SALES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KAESER Model : SM 16 Title : Air Compressor | 27-11-2023 14:07:17 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | MAYIL SYNDICATE | Make : AS PER YOUR ENQUIRY Model : AS PER ENQUIRY Title : INGERSOLL RAD SCREW COMPRESSOR | 25-11-2023 19:23:56 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | MULTI VISTA GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Kirloskar Model : KES b15-10 Title : SCREW TYPE AIR COMPRESSOR | 25-11-2023 11:14:07 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | PRECISSION ENVIRONMENTAL QUALITY TESTING LAB | Make : Kaishan Compressor Model : PMV15/9 BAR/26-84 CFM Title : SCREW TYPE AIR COMPRESSOR OF CAPACITY 55 TO 65 CFM, WORKING PRESSURE 07- 2 / 5 09 BAR, WITHOUT RECEI | 27-11-2023 12:25:28 | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | SANNAIR EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SANNAIR EQUIPMENTS PVT LTD Model : SG-20 Title : SANNAIR COMPRESSOR MODEL: SG-20 CAP: UPTO 65 CFM | 14-11-2023 17:01:32 | MII | Disqualified |
| 8 | SRI GANESH TOOLS & ENGINEERING | Make : SRI GANESH (CHICAGO ) Model : CHICAGO PNEUMATIC SCREW AIR COMPRESSOR CPA 20 FM Title : SCREW TYPE AIR COMPRESSOR OF CAPACITY 55 TO 65 CFM, WORKING PRESSURE 07-09 BAR, WITH OUT RECEIVER | 26-11-2023 08:01:21 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | TRANS INDIA SOLUTIONS | Make : ATLAS COPCO Model : G11 P A 7.5 FM Air compressor Title : SCREW TYPE AIR COMPRESSOR | 27-11-2023 12:19:34 | MII | Qualified |