Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Speed Breaker (V2),Road Delineator (V2),Traffic Signs Bilinker Light,Speed Breaker (V2),Road Deli
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6012094 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 02, 2025 00:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/03/2025
Expired 552 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NORTHERN CABLE FAULT LOCATORS | Make : LAVAKA Model : SPEED BUMP PE-500X360X50MM WITH HOLOGRAM SEAL | 03-03-2025 14:08:23 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | PRINCE ENTERPRISES | Make : LAVAKA Model : SPEED BUMP PE-500X360X50MM WITH HOLOGRAM SEAL | 03-03-2025 15:33:38 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SACH KI SHAKTI | Make : LAVAKA Model : SPEED BUMP PE-500X360X50MM WITH HOLOGRAM SEAL | 03-03-2025 13:48:59 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRINCE ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : Speed Breaker (V2),Road Delineator (V2),traffic signs - bilinker light,Speed Breaker (V2),Road Deli | 4213180.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NORTHERN CABLE FAULT LOCATORS (MII) | Item Categories : Speed Breaker (V2),Road Delineator (V2),traffic signs - bilinker light,Speed Breaker (V2),Road Deli | 4256960.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SACH KI SHAKTI (MII) | Item Categories : Speed Breaker (V2),Road Delineator (V2),traffic signs - bilinker light,Speed Breaker (V2),Road Deli | 4411380.00 | L3 |