Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🎨🔧 Procurement Opportunity: 60 W 3 D Laser Engraving Machine 🎨🔧 The Department Of Economic Affairs, Ministry Of Finance, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of A High Performance 60 W 3 D Laser Engraving Machine. 🖨️ 🗓️ Deadline: June 8, 2024, 4:00 Pm Suppliers Are Invited To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Department's Requirements For Advanced Engraving Technology. Keywords: 60 W 3 D Laser Engraving Machine, Procurement, Technology, Department Of Economic Affairs, Ministry Of Finance| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
60 W 3 D Laser Engraving Machine
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Economic Affairs | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4910644 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 09, 2024 20:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/06/2024
Expired 817 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SPARKLE LASER TECHNOLOGY LLP
1310980
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DINESH SCIENTIFIC | Make : DINESH SCIENTIFIC Model : DS-LEM-60 Title : LASER ENGRAVING MACHINE | 07-06-2024 11:18:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | DUO MACHINES CORPS | Make : DUO Model : DMC-LEM-60 Title : 3D LASER ENGRAVING MACHINE | 08-06-2024 15:10:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | J K MACHINE TOOLS (GUJARAT) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : JK REYANSH Model : JK-LEM-60w Title : 60W 3D Laser Engraving Machine | 06-06-2024 18:16:23 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MACHINE TOOLS INDIA LTD | Make : AGILE Model : AGILE 3D LASER ENGRAVING Title : AGILE 3D LASER ENGRAVING | 07-06-2024 17:22:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | MEHTA HITECH INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : MEHTA Model : EVAN-60 Title : 60W 3D Laser Engraving Machine | 07-06-2024 13:57:16 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | PAUL REFRIGERATION | Make : STARLASE SYSTEMS PVT.LTD Model : 60W 3D Title : 60W 3D Laser Engraving Machine | 08-06-2024 15:13:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | Sahil Alloys and machine Tools | Make : Suraj Model : LC 60 Title : 60W 3D Laser Engraving Machine | 23-05-2024 11:20:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | SPARKLE LASER TECHNOLOGY LLP | Make : SPARKLE Model : SPARKLE 3D LASER ENGRAVING MACHINE Title : 60W 3D Laser Engraving Machine | 18-05-2024 15:36:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SPECIALISE PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Specialise Products Pvt Ltd Model : SP2L-LEM/LCM-FL3D Title : 3D Laser Engraving & Marking Machine | 08-06-2024 09:47:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SPARKLE LASER TECHNOLOGY LLP(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 60W 3D Laser Engraving Machine | 1310980.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SPECIALISE PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 60W 3D Laser Engraving Machine | 1475000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MEHTA HITECH INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Item Categories : 60W 3D Laser Engraving Machine | 1840800.00 | L3 |
| 4 | J K MACHINE TOOLS (GUJARAT) PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 60W 3D Laser Engraving Machine | 3852000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | DUO MACHINES CORPS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 60W 3D Laser Engraving Machine | 4222000.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 60W 3D Laser Engraving Machine | SPARKLE | SPARKLE 3D LASER ENGRAVING MACHINE | 1 | ₹ 1310980.000 |
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats vaishali(ganga 3d)
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats vaishali(ganga 3d)
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and trial run of used ran only 500hrs or less machine tfa fino 500/200 ml filling machine to chimul
Supply, installation, commissioning and trial run of used ran only 500hrs or less machine tfa fino 500/200 ml filling machine to chimul
Read moreGroup- a radiology 64 detector 128 slice ct scan high end ultrasound machine
Group- a radiology 64 detector 128 slice ct scan high end ultrasound machine
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Read moreExperienced manufacturers/eligible bidders for supplying, fabrication and installation of 26 (nos.) of monogram acrylic selfie points with 3d letters and artistic design displaying the message "i love sitamarhi municipal corporation-sitamarhi" at locations specified by sitamarhi nagar nigam.
Experienced manufacturers/eligible bidders for supplying, fabrication and installation of 26 (nos.) of monogram acrylic selfie points with 3d letters and artistic design displaying the message "i love sitamarhi municipal corporation-sitamarhi" at locations specified by sitamarhi nagar nigam.
Read moreSupply & installation of diff. types of milking machine to 14 camp office for a period of one year
Supply & installation of diff. types of milking machine to 14 camp office for a period of one year
Read moreSupply of sewing machine to jigani and chikkabanavara tmc under amruth nagarothana phase-04 in bengaluru urban district
Supply of sewing machine to jigani and chikkabanavara tmc under amruth nagarothana phase-04 in bengaluru urban district
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply & installation of cpap machine for different government health institutions of bihar
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply & installation of cpap machine for different government health institutions of bihar
Read moreRepairing of screw pumps, classifier and grit machine no. 1, belt conveyor, supply of spare bearings and pinion, etc. at konia mps, varanasi
Repairing of screw pumps, classifier and grit machine no. 1, belt conveyor, supply of spare bearings and pinion, etc. at konia mps, varanasi
Read moreof your Industry type