Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Railway Track Renewal 🛤️ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids For The Supply And Installation Of Aden/Hq Ii/Jp Sub Division Track Trench Reinf. (Ttr) & Track Trench Surface Reinf. (Ttsr) At A Scale Of 1:12 (8 Nos) And 1:8.5 (9 Nos), Along With Track Reinf. (Trr) For A Total Length Of 1.38 Km In Up Main Line And Dn Line In Jp Yard. Additionally, Ctr Is Required For A Total Length Of 1.116 Km In Gadj Jp Section And Jp Yard. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 19, 2024, 3:30 Pm Emd: Inr 2,06,900 Interested Bidders Must Review The Complete Tender Document For Detailed Specifications, Project Scope, And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Railway Track Renewal, Aden/Hq Ii/Jp, Track Trench Reinf., Track Trench Surface Reinf., Ministry Of Railways, Tender, Government Infrastructure Project| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Aden/Hq Ii/Jp Sub Division: Ttr &Amp Ttsr 1:12 (8 Nos) And 1:8.5 (9 Nos) In Jp Yard ,Trr (P) Total 1.38 Km With 60 Kg In Up Main Line And In Dn Line In Jp Yard,Ctr Total 1.116 Km In Gadj Jp Section And Jp Yard.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 75146754 |
|
Reference Number |
ENGG-JP-2024-25-27 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.07 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Jaipur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/062024/75146754/viewNitPdf_4572112.pdf |
| Start Date | May 21, 2024 00:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/06/2024
Expired 804 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Aden/hq-ii/jp sub division: ttr & ttsr 1:12 (8 nos) and 1:8.5 (9 nos) in jp yard ,trr (p) total 1.38 km with 60 kg in up main line and in dn line in jp yard , ctr total 1.116 km in gadj -jp section and jp yard, increasing the csr of line no. 2 of jp yard.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTrr (p) 2.113 tkm at anvt yard & ttr(fstwswcmsc) -12 sets , ttr(fscscmsc) - 13 sets & ttr(twscmsc) - 02 sets in the section of sr.aden/ndls
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMiscellaneous signalling work in connection with trr, ctr, ttr, tbr & yard improvement work in the jurisdiction of sr.den-i/izn
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more(i) ranchi division - trr(p) - 30.904 tkm (ii) hatia - orga - ttr(twswcmsc) - 20 sets, muri - barkakana - ttr(twswcmsc) - 8 sets & muri - hatia - ttr(twswcmsc) - 57 sets. (total=85 sets) in ranchi division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTrd work in connection with engineering ctr, trr, ttr and other engineering track works in jhansi division
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more1. jp division: yard improvement by ctr(19.18 km) with 60kg rails & 60 kg sleepers of loop lines in the jurisdiction of aden/bki 2. jp division: yard improvement by ctr(3.75 km)/trr(13.50km) with 60kg rails & 60kg sleepers of loop lines in the jurisdiction of aden/awr 3. jp division: yard improvement by trr(8.45 km) with 60kg rails of loop lines in the jurisdiction of aden/bki
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreS&t work in connection with ttr(twswcmsc), trr(p) work in section pnbe- gaya under danapur division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOhe works for track renewals works like ctr, trr, ttr, tsr, twr and tbr in hubballi division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreJungle cutting and white washing to grave yard beside khursheed jah yard in santosh nagar div-39, w-17, ghmc. rs. 1.38 lakhs
Jungle cutting and white washing to grave yard beside khursheed jah yard in santosh nagar div-39, w-17, ghmc. rs. 1.38 lakhs
Read moreSignalling work in connection with provision of ttr(tws)1:12 (total 142 sets) in rpc section and provision of ttr & ttsr(through turn out sleeper renewal) with 60 kg prc sleepers of p&c of 1:12 (8 nos) and 1:8.5 (9 nos) in jaipur-bandikui section of jaipur division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type