Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Miscellaneous Periodical Jobs In Oms Of Iocl Haldia Refinery
Description
Organisation INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5197358
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 24, 2024 15:30
End Date
Expired 07/08/2024

Expired 757 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

STAR CONSTRUCTION

Contract Value

13063731.52

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Anshuman Sarma
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation: Indian Oil Corporation Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARISTOCON 29-07-2024 11:44:47 MSE Qualified
2 bishnupriya construction 06-08-2024 22:02:51 MSE Qualified
3 MA BARGAVIMA NURSERY 26-07-2024 00:40:49 MSE Qualified
4 STAR CONSTRUCTION 07-08-2024 10:26:55 MSE Qualified
5 T F CONSTRUCTION 03-08-2024 08:00:53 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 STAR CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Miscellaneous Periodical Jobs in OMS of IOCL Haldia Refinery 13063731.52 L1
2 T F CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Miscellaneous Periodical Jobs in OMS of IOCL Haldia Refinery 13211899.06 L2
3 bishnupriya construction( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Miscellaneous Periodical Jobs in OMS of IOCL Haldia Refinery 13359996.99 L3
4 ARISTOCON( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Miscellaneous Periodical Jobs in OMS of IOCL Haldia Refinery 13456789.00 L4
5 MA BARGAVIMA NURSERY( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Miscellaneous Periodical Jobs in OMS of IOCL Haldia Refinery 13588512.79 L5

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Miscellaneous Periodical Jobs in OMS of IOCL Haldia Refinery Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 13063731.520
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise