Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Turmeric,Chilli Powder,Red Chilli,Ajwain,Cumin,Coriander Sabut,Cloves,Dal Chini,Big Cardamom,Cardam
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4288700 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 05, 2023 00:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/12/2023
Expired 994 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S AYAN TRADING CO | - | 11-12-2023 16:17:21 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | SHARMA ENTERPRISES | - | 11-12-2023 16:22:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SITA RAM ENTERPRISES | - | 11-12-2023 16:31:11 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S AYAN TRADING CO | Item Categories : Turmeric,Chilli Powder,Red Chilli,Ajwain,Cumin,Coriander Sabut,Cloves,Dal Chini,Big Cardamom,Cardam | 53005.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHARMA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Turmeric,Chilli Powder,Red Chilli,Ajwain,Cumin,Coriander Sabut,Cloves,Dal Chini,Big Cardamom,Cardam | 54830.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SITA RAM ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Turmeric,Chilli Powder,Red Chilli,Ajwain,Cumin,Coriander Sabut,Cloves,Dal Chini,Big Cardamom,Cardam | 55135.00 | L3 |