Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Network Video Recorder System,Cat 6 Cable,Surveillance Hdd 8 Tb,Surveillance Hdd 6 Tb Capacity,2 Mp I
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3722113 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 26, 2023 22:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/08/2023
Expired 1119 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AARSSG SECURITIES SOLUTIONS
Contract Value
712158
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sujata Kumari Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Contracts And Materials
Organisation:
Damodar Valley Corporation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AARSSG SECURITIES SOLUTIONS | - | 07-08-2023 13:03:03 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | INTRA TECH COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-08-2023 11:59:49 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | VC TECHNOSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-08-2023 13:54:55 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AARSSG SECURITIES SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : Network Video Recorder system,Cat 6 cable,Surveillance HDD-8TB,Surveillance HDD-6TB Capacity,2 MP I | 712158.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accessories for IP CCTV systems | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 7080.000 |
| Network Video Recorder system | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 193284.000 |
| Installation and commissioning of IP CCTV systems at DVC HQ | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 24960.000 |
| Cat 6 cable | NA | BOQ Item | 915 | ₹ 32940.000 |
| Surveillance HDD-8TB | NA | BOQ Item | 18 | ₹ 420552.000 |
| Surveillance HDD-6TB Capacity | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 15840.000 |
| 2 MP IP Dome camera with IR 30 Mtr | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 17502.000 |