Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Item1,Item2,Item3
Description
Organisation EASTERN COALFIELDS Limited | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4543799
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 30, 2024 18:33
End Date
Expired 09/02/2024

Expired 940 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SHREE SHYAM ENTERPRISE

Contract Value

225669.1

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Narendra Anuragi
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Eastern Coalfields Limited
Organisation: Eastern Coalfields Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 FLEXITECH INDUSTRIES Make : flexitech Model : tyre coupling Title : tyre coupling 31-01-2024 16:10:17 MSE Evaluated
2 SHREE SHYAM ENTERPRISE Make : J. K. FENNER Model : COUPLING COMPLETE F140 Title : COUPLING COMPLETE WITH TYRE F140, PILOT BORE 04-02-2024 17:35:06 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
COUPLING COMPLETE WITH TYRE F140, PILOT BORE J. K. FENNER COUPLING COMPLETE F140 5 ₹ 196617.500
SPARE TYRE FOR TYRE COUPLING F160 J. K. FENNER SPARE F160 2 ₹ 16980.200
SPARE TYRE FOR TYRE COUPLING F 140 J. K. FENNER SPARE F140 2 ₹ 12071.400
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise