Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Pilot V10 Pen Blue,Pilot V10 Pen Red,Pilot V7 Pen,Pilot V5 Pen,A4 Paper 75 Gsm,Legal Paper 75 Gsm,R
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4219131
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 18, 2023 22:53
End Date
Expired 27/11/2023

Expired 1011 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BALBIR SINGH CHANDERKANT JAIN - 26-11-2023 12:35:23 MSE Qualified
2 BHAT TRADERS - 25-11-2023 18:49:44 MSE Disqualified
3 INDER DHWAZ EXPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED - 25-11-2023 21:19:08 MSE Qualified
4 M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES - 25-11-2023 18:03:22 MSE Disqualified
5 MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS - 21-11-2023 19:24:05 MSE Disqualified
6 Mirza Ahmed Iqbal Beigh - 27-11-2023 19:09:20 N/A Disqualified
7 sri krishna enterprises - 26-11-2023 14:56:14 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 INDER DHWAZ EXPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Pilot V10 Pen Blue,Pilot V10 Pen Red,Pilot V7 Pen,Pilot V5 Pen,A4 Paper 75 GSM,Legal Paper 75 GSM,R 194633.00 L1
2 BALBIR SINGH CHANDERKANT JAIN (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Pilot V10 Pen Blue,Pilot V10 Pen Red,Pilot V7 Pen,Pilot V5 Pen,A4 Paper 75 GSM,Legal Paper 75 GSM,R 441411.00 L2
3 sri krishna enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Pilot V10 Pen Blue,Pilot V10 Pen Red,Pilot V7 Pen,Pilot V5 Pen,A4 Paper 75 GSM,Legal Paper 75 GSM,R 441650.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise