Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop,Ups,Multi Function Printer,Table,Chair,Antivirus With 3 Years,Decoration,Electrification
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Basic Education Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4619997 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 12, 2024 19:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/02/2024
Expired 923 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MULTI TECH SCIENTIFIC SOLUTION
Contract Value
896400
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ranveer Singh
Department:
Basic Education Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S HI-TECH PRECISION INSTRUMENTS | - | 22-02-2024 15:25:19 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SAWARIYA ENTERPRISES | - | 22-02-2024 15:44:49 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | MULTI TECH SCIENTIFIC SOLUTION | - | 22-02-2024 15:29:52 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | SHUBH KIRTI PRODUCER COMPANY LIMITED | - | 22-02-2024 15:46:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 5 | SUKH SAMRIDHI ENTERPRISES | - | 22-02-2024 15:40:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 6 | TRIVATINATH GLOBAL MULTISERVICES PRIVATELIMITED | - | 22-02-2024 15:19:27 | Start-up | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MULTI TECH SCIENTIFIC SOLUTION | Item Categories : Desktop,UPS,Multi Function Printer,Table,Chair,Antivirus With 3 years,Decoration,Electrification | 896400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Sawariya Enterprises | Item Categories : Desktop,UPS,Multi Function Printer,Table,Chair,Antivirus With 3 years,Decoration,Electrification | 897480.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HI TECH PRECISION INSTRUMENTS | Item Categories : Desktop,UPS,Multi Function Printer,Table,Chair,Antivirus With 3 years,Decoration,Electrification | 898920.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Desktop | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 575550.000 |
| UPS | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 44550.000 |
| Multi Function Printer | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 197550.000 |
| Table | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 40050.000 |
| Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 17550.000 |
| Antivirus With 3 years | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 8550.000 |
| Decoration | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 8550.000 |
| Electrification | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 4050.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type