Tender Details

About Tender

🛠️ Procurement Bid: Automotive Components For Defence Equipment 🛫 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Comprehensive Timing Kit Along With Associated Automotive Components For Defence Equipment. 🏻 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 11, 2024, 8:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For The Following Items: Timing Kit Spark Plug Air Filter Piston Assembly With Rings Valve Set With Valve Fitting Charge Head Oil Seals Suppliers Must Demonstrate Compliance With Military Grade Quality Standards And Adherence To Timely Delivery Commitments. Keywords: Automotive Components, Defence Equipment, Timing Kit, Spark Plug, Air Filter, Piston Assembly, Valve Set, Charge Head, Oil Seals, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Bid
Particulars Details
Title
Timing Kit,Spark Plug,Air Filter,Piston Assy With Ring,Valve Set With Valve,Fitting Charge Head,Oil
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4877686
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 21, 2024 01:10
End Date
Expired 11/05/2024

Expired 845 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 SAHARA AUTOMOBILES - 14-05-2024 12:17:08 MSE Qualified
2 Satyanand Enterprises - 14-05-2024 12:28:02 N/A Qualified
3 SEHYOG MOTORS - 14-05-2024 11:55:21 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SEHYOG MOTORS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Timing Kit,Spark Plug,Air Filter,Piston assy With Ring,Valve Set with Valve,Fitting Charge head,Oil 49240.00 L1
2 SAHARA AUTOMOBILES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Timing Kit,Spark Plug,Air Filter,Piston assy With Ring,Valve Set with Valve,Fitting Charge head,Oil 52917.00 L2
3 Satyanand Enterprises Item Categories : Timing Kit,Spark Plug,Air Filter,Piston assy With Ring,Valve Set with Valve,Fitting Charge head,Oil 57641.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise