Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd Seeks Epdm Flooring And Rubber Mats 🛠️ Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Calling For Bids For The Supply Of Epdm Flooring And Rubber Mats In Various Thicknesses: 8mm, 10mm, 12mm, And 20mm 🪨 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 03, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Should Provide Detailed Bids, Including Material Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, Epdm Flooring, Rubber Mats, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Government Tender, Industrial Supplies| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Epdm Flooring,Rubber Mat 8mm,Rubber Mat 10mm,Rubber Mat 12mm,Rubber Mat 20mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4858489 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 12, 2024 23:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/05/2024
Expired 855 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
EBACO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
1095636
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sanjay Sachdev
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | dataentry | - | 12-04-2024 20:25:06 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | EBACO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-05-2024 14:08:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PUKHRAJ CORPORATION | - | 03-05-2024 00:39:12 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | RAYZON GLOBAL LLP | - | 27-04-2024 17:54:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | TSIC | - | 03-05-2024 13:47:24 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | VINTAGE SPORTS FACILITIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-05-2024 11:36:14 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EBACO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : EPDM Flooring,Rubber Mat 8mm,Rubber Mat 10mm,Rubber Mat 12mm,Rubber Mat 20mm | 1095636.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RAYZON GLOBAL LLP (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : EPDM Flooring,Rubber Mat 8mm,Rubber Mat 10mm,Rubber Mat 12mm,Rubber Mat 20mm | 1371600.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EPDM Flooring | NA | BOQ Item | 3000 | ₹ 1065000.000 |
| Rubber Mat 8mm | NA | BOQ Item | 18 | ₹ 4860.000 |
| Rubber Mat 10mm | NA | BOQ Item | 18 | ₹ 6156.000 |
| Rubber Mat 12mm | NA | BOQ Item | 18 | ₹ 7344.000 |
| Rubber Mat 20mm | NA | BOQ Item | 18 | ₹ 12276.000 |