Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Round En 25 150 Mm Dia Steel
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3656722 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 07, 2023 16:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/07/2023
Expired 1131 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BANSAL ALLOYS AND METALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM (BANSAL ALLOYS & METALS PVT. LTD.) Model : OEM (BANSAL) Title : ROUND EN-25 150MM DIA STEEL | 26-07-2023 17:55:25 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | BATHIJA STEEL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : BSC 150 mm dia En 25 Title : Steel Round 150 mm dia En 25 | 23-07-2023 15:10:28 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | BHANDARI INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : ROUND EN-25 150MM DIA STEEL Title : ROUND EN-25 150MM DIA STEEL | 26-07-2023 17:15:59 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | INDIA INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRISES | Make : ANY REUTED BRAND Model : STEEL ROUND 150 MM DIA TO EN-25 Title : STEEL ROUND 150 MM DIA IN STANDARD LENGTH TO EN-25 IN ANNEALED/NORMALIZED CONDITION | 28-07-2023 15:31:17 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | INDUSTRIAL TRADING CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : Steel Round Title : Steel Round - Multiple Qualities | 27-07-2023 21:06:05 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | KEMS FORGINGS LIMITED | Make : KEMS Model : Round rods Title : Rolled round rods | 26-07-2023 16:32:41 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | KISCO CASTINGS (INDIA) LIMITED | Make : Kisco Castings Model : EN25 Steel Bar Title : EN25 | 27-07-2023 21:04:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | Kumar Enterprises | Make : Any Reputed Brand Model : EN 25 Round 150 mm Title : EN 25 Steel round 150 mm BS: 970 Grade 826M31 Annealed & Normalized Condition | 21-07-2023 18:02:32 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | MACKEIL ISPAT & FORGING LIMITED | Make : MACKEIL ISPAT AND FORGING LIMITED Model : EN 25 ROUND Title : ROUND BAR | 28-07-2023 15:26:24 | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | MECON (INDIA) | Make : ANY REPUTED BRAND Model : ROUND EN-25 150MM DIA STEEL ( Q3 ) Title : ROUND EN-25 150MM DIA STEEL ( Q3) | 28-07-2023 15:24:27 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | PERUMAL ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : OEM Model : ROUND EN-25 150MM DIA STEEL (Q3) Title : ROUND EN-25 150MM DIA STEEL (Q3) | 28-07-2023 15:42:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | PUNJAB HAMMERS PVT LTD | Make : PUNJAB HAMMERS PVT. LTD. Model : ROUND EN-25 150MM DIA STEEL Title : ROUND EN-25 150MM DIA STEEL | 27-07-2023 15:55:04 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | RAJESH METAL CORPORATION | Make : CARBON STEEL ROUND BARS EN24, 817M40, 40NI6CR4MO3 Model : CARBON STEEL ROUND BARS EN24, 817M40, 40NI6CR4MO3 Title : CARBON STEEL ROUND BARS EN24, 817M40, 40NI6CR4MO3 | 24-07-2023 20:25:00 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 14 | RASHMI STEELS COMPANY | Make : UNBRAND Model : ROUND EN-25 150MM DIA STEEL Title : ROUND EN-25 150MM DIA STEEL | 22-07-2023 18:14:35 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 15 | SRI PRABHU INDUSTRIES | Make : OEM Model : ROUND EN-25 150MM DIA STEEL Title : ROUND EN-25 150MM DIA STEEL | 28-07-2023 15:41:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | SRI VAMSI ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : SRI VAMSHI ENGINERRING WORKS Model : TORSION BAR 765-58-19 Title : TORSION BAR | 28-07-2023 16:35:02 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KISCO CASTINGS (INDIA) LIMITED(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ROUND EN-25 150MM DIA STEEL | 2750636.80 | L1 |
| 2 | SRI VAMSI ENGINEERING WORKS (MII) | Item Categories : ROUND EN-25 150MM DIA STEEL | 3077117.20 | L2 |
| 3 | BANSAL ALLOYS AND METALS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : ROUND EN-25 150MM DIA STEEL | 3296190.28 | L3 |
| 4 | KEMS FORGINGS LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : ROUND EN-25 150MM DIA STEEL | 3718564.44 | L4 |
| 5 | PUNJAB HAMMERS PVT LTD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ROUND EN-25 150MM DIA STEEL | 4280520.80 | L5 |
| 6 | MACKEIL ISPAT & FORGING LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : ROUND EN-25 150MM DIA STEEL | 5677920.00 | L6 |
Supply of 03 litres capacity stainless steel pressure cooker along with carry bag to chimul
Supply of 3 ltrs capacity stainless steel pressure cooker along with carry bag to chimul
Read moreRepair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read moreRepair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Repair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Read moreProviding rest room to contractor female workers working around auxiliary buildings near time office and improvement works to steel silo at rtps
Providing rest room to contractor female workers working around auxiliary buildings near time office and improvement works to steel silo at rtps
Read moreProcurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments.-ez
Procurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments-ez
Read moreBstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026bstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026
Bstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026bstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026
Read moreReplacment of 250mm dia upvc pipeline and construction of machinehole chamber infront of mig-2/66 to house no ews 212 near jsw park in ward no 35, ballari city
Replacment of 250mm dia upvc pipeline and construction of machinehole chamber infront of mig-2/66 to house no ews 212 near jsw park in ward no 35, ballari city
Read moreFacelifting works in director(mines) secretariat & visitors room & room no.f90 of corp. office 25-26
Facelifting works in director(mines) secretariat & visitors room & room no.f90 of corp. office 25-26
Read moreof your Industry type