Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ammonium Bifluoride Ar Grade 500g Pack,Ammonium Thiocynate Ar Grade 500gm Pack,Starch Soluble Ar Gr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | HINDUSTAN COPPER Limited | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4332199 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 13, 2023 23:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/01/2024
Expired 973 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GOLCHHA ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
65625
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Manjeet Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Mines
Department:
Hindustan Copper Limited
Organisation:
Hindustan Copper Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALFA INSTRUMENTS | - | 02-01-2024 15:07:52 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | GOLCHHA ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-12-2023 09:18:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Gupta Enterprises | - | 01-01-2024 20:51:52 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | KABSON INDUSTRIES | - | 30-12-2023 13:09:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MTOR Life Sciences Pvt. Ltd. | - | 16-12-2023 14:39:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SHREE SHANKER JI SALES | - | 21-12-2023 19:07:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | SREE NARAYAN ENGINEERING CONCERN | - | 01-01-2024 13:58:52 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | SUPERWORTH BIO | - | 30-12-2023 13:34:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SUPERWORTH BIODISCOVERIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-12-2023 18:00:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GOLCHHA ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ammonium Bifluoride AR Grade 500g pack,AMMONIUM Thiocynate AR grade 500gm pack,Starch soluble AR Gr | 65625.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREE SHANKER JI SALES | Item Categories : Ammonium Bifluoride AR Grade 500g pack,AMMONIUM Thiocynate AR grade 500gm pack,Starch soluble AR Gr | 105903.60 | L2 |
| 3 | KABSON INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ammonium Bifluoride AR Grade 500g pack,AMMONIUM Thiocynate AR grade 500gm pack,Starch soluble AR Gr | 108255.83 | L3 |
| 4 | SREE NARAYAN ENGINEERING CONCERN | Item Categories : Ammonium Bifluoride AR Grade 500g pack,AMMONIUM Thiocynate AR grade 500gm pack,Starch soluble AR Gr | 108951.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ALFA INSTRUMENTS | Item Categories : Ammonium Bifluoride AR Grade 500g pack,AMMONIUM Thiocynate AR grade 500gm pack,Starch soluble AR Gr | 192576.00 | L5 |
| 6 | MTOR Life Sciences Pvt. Ltd. | Item Categories : Ammonium Bifluoride AR Grade 500g pack,AMMONIUM Thiocynate AR grade 500gm pack,Starch soluble AR Gr | 409661.14 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ammonium Bifluoride AR Grade 500g pack | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 13050.000 |
| AMMONIUM Thiocynate AR grade 500gm pack | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 5200.000 |
| Starch soluble AR Grade 500 gm pack | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 3084.000 |
| Wash Bottle 1000 ML Plastic LDPE with Tip | NA | BOQ Item | 18 | ₹ 3366.000 |
| Pipette bulb 20 ml class-A , with certificate | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2065.000 |
| SS Sample tray size 10 inch X 12 inch X 1 inch LXBXH | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 16000.000 |
| Aluminium sample collection bucket 20 ltr with handel | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 18900.000 |
| Iodine flask with Inter changeable stopper 500ML | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 3960.000 |