Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Avr 30 Kva Generator,Battery Terminal 30 Kva Generator,Change Over 4 Pole 100 Amp,Engine Oil 30 Kva
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5336277 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 29, 2024 00:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/09/2024
Expired 718 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMY TRADERS | - | 18-09-2024 18:49:54 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Bhasin Brothers | - | 05-09-2024 21:40:17 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NEW CEE KAY ENTERPRISES | - | 05-09-2024 21:07:33 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PARVEEN TRADING COMPANY | - | 18-09-2024 18:43:34 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | PUNAM ENTERPRISE | - | 18-09-2024 12:09:25 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SETHI TREDARS | - | 06-09-2024 09:14:48 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SHYAM ENTERPRISE | - | 15-09-2024 13:33:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bhasin Brothers(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AVR 30 KVA Generator,Battery Terminal 30 KVA Generator,Change over 4 Pole 100 Amp,Engine Oil 30 KVA | 739825.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SETHI TREDARS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AVR 30 KVA Generator,Battery Terminal 30 KVA Generator,Change over 4 Pole 100 Amp,Engine Oil 30 KVA | 795087.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NEW CEE KAY ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AVR 30 KVA Generator,Battery Terminal 30 KVA Generator,Change over 4 Pole 100 Amp,Engine Oil 30 KVA | 802722.00 | L3 |