Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏛️ Invitation For Bids: Special Repairs To Air Conditioning Plant At Nda Khadakwasla 🌡️🛠️ The E In C Branch Of Military Engineer Services, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Special Repairs Of The Central Air Conditioning Plant Located At Habibullah Hall, Nda Khadakwasla. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 29, 2024, 6:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 1000 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 234000 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Requisite Expertise And Experience In Repairing Large Scale Air Conditioning Systems. Bids Should Encompass Detailed Technical Specifications, Methodology, Cost Breakdown, And A Timeline For Completion. Keywords: Special Repairs, Air Conditioning Plant, Nda Khadakwasla, Military Engineer Services, Central Government, Tender, Bid, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Special Repairs To Ber Central Air Conditioning Plant At Habibullah Hall At Nda Khadakwasla.
|
| Description |
Special Repairs To Ber Central Air Conditioning Plant At Habibullah Hall At Nda Khadakwasla.
|
| Organisation | E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MES_641382_1 |
|
Reference Number |
CA NO. CEPZ/PNA/TOKEN-19 OF 2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 1000 |
| EMD | 2.34 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | NDA Khadakwasla |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=718000 |
| Start Date | April 22, 2024 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/04/2024
Expired 856 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Special repairs to cd at ch 5.200 km of dy-21 under ibc
Special repairs to cd at ch 5.200 km of dy-21 under ibc
Read moreSpecial repairs to cc lining and raising of embankment at aqueduct no 4 to 7 of ibc dy-17a. .
Special repairs to cc lining and raising of embankment at aqueduct no 4 to 7 of ibc dy-17a
Read moreSpecial repairs to damaged cd to at ch 2.500 km of sub lateral-1 of lateral-9 of dy-25 under ibc
Special repairs to damaged cd to at ch 2.500 km of sub lateral-1 of lateral-9 of dy-25 under ibc
Read moreSpecial repairs to ctc head wall and pipe replacement lateral l-1 at 0.500 km and l-5 at ch 1.300 km of dy 18 under ibc
Special repairs to ctc head wall and pipe replacement lateral l-1 at 0.500 km and l-5 at ch 1.300 km of dy 18 under ibc
Read moreSpecial repair of existing pathway at hall of fame and installation of view cutter along the perimeter wall under age br i of ge 865 ews leh
Special repair of existing pathway at hall of fame and installation of view cutter along the perimeter wall under age br i of ge 865 ews leh
Read moreSpecial repairs for replacement of summer cooling appliances against ber at nda khadakwasla.
Special repairs for replacement of summer cooling appliances against ber at nda khadakwasla.
Read more81765 special repair / replacement of fans against ber at nda under ge (nda) khadakwasla
81765 special repair / replacement of fans against ber at nda under ge (nda) khadakwasla
Read moreSpecial repair and renewal of ber cadets furniture at nda khadakwasla
Special repair and renewal of ber cadets furniture at nda khadakwasla
Read more81760 special repair for replacement of ber dg sets at nda under ge nda khadakwasla
81760 special repair for replacement of ber dg sets at nda under ge nda khadakwasla
Read moreRenewal of ber furniture under maint head at nda khadakwasla under ge (nda) khadakwasla
Renewal of ber furniture under maint head at nda khadakwasla under ge (nda) khadakwasla
Read moreof your Industry type