Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
A4 Paper,Fs Paper,Cartridge 12 A,Cartridge 88 A,Glue Stick,Drawing Roll
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4598397 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 25, 2024 02:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/03/2024
Expired 912 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMY BOOK DEPOT | - | 29-02-2024 16:53:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DELUX ENTERPRISES | - | 02-03-2024 18:01:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | JALARAM TREDARS | - | 04-03-2024 21:19:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | LOREX INFOTECH | - | 05-03-2024 20:43:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | MILITARY SALES CORPORATION | - | 01-03-2024 10:19:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | NIMIT SALES CORPORATION | - | 29-02-2024 16:45:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | ROYAL PRINT TECHNOLOGY | - | 05-03-2024 13:32:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SHRI MAHALUXMI ENTERPRISES | - | 05-03-2024 10:59:03 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMY BOOK DEPOT(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 Paper,FS Paper,Cartridge 12A,Cartridge 88 A,Glue Stick,Drawing Roll | 102400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NIMIT SALES CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 Paper,FS Paper,Cartridge 12A,Cartridge 88 A,Glue Stick,Drawing Roll | 115500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MILITARY SALES CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 Paper,FS Paper,Cartridge 12A,Cartridge 88 A,Glue Stick,Drawing Roll | 119050.00 | L3 |
| 4 | DELUX ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : A4 Paper,FS Paper,Cartridge 12A,Cartridge 88 A,Glue Stick,Drawing Roll | 129000.00 | L4 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type