Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Spare For Bfp Fk6 D30 2 Nd Stage Impeller With Wear Ring's,Spare For Bfp Fk6 D30 Last Stage Impeller W
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3721582 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 21, 2023 16:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/08/2023
Expired 1119 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
WEIR MINERALS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED.
Contract Value
1246080
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Poonem Basvarao
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Materials Management
Organisation:
Nlc India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED | Make : BHEL Model : VV,CHK: BW,A217-WC9,CL3500,250MM Title : MDBFP DISCHARGE NRV( | 11-08-2023 11:25:25 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | WEIR MINERALS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED. | Make : Spare for Boiler Feed Pump Model : Boiler Feed Pump -FK6D30 Title : IMPELLER FK6D30 | 17-08-2023 14:36:39 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| IMPELLER FK6D30 | Spare for Boiler Feed Pump | Boiler Feed Pump -FK6D30 | 1 | ₹ 153400.000 |
| IMPELLER FK6D30 | Spare for Boiler Feed Pump | Boiler Feed Pump -FK6D30 | 2 | ₹ 316240.000 |
| IMPELLER FK6D30 | Spare for Boiler Feed Pump | Boiler Feed Pump -FK6D30 | 1 | ₹ 158120.000 |
| IMPELLER FK6D30 | Spare for Boiler Feed Pump | Boiler Feed Pump -FK6D30 | 2 | ₹ 306800.000 |
| IMPELLER FK6D30 | Spare for Boiler Feed Pump | Boiler Feed Pump -FK6D30 | 1 | ₹ 158120.000 |
| IMPELLER FK6D30 | Spare for Boiler Feed Pump | Boiler Feed Pump -FK6D30 | 1 | ₹ 153400.000 |