Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
A4 Paper,File Cover,Sticky Flag,Stappler,Stappler Pin,Punch Single,Punch Double,Calculator,Register
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Election Department Jammu and Kashmir | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5340340 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 29, 2024 20:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/09/2024
Expired 714 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Mohan Lal
Department:
Election Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
Election Department Jammu And Kashmir
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DHRUVA TRADARS | - | 03-09-2024 23:02:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 18-09-2024 12:38:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | K.R. ENTERPRISES | - | 19-09-2024 13:00:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S AV TRADER | - | 19-09-2024 12:14:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 31-08-2024 13:58:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S Vikram Enterprises | - | 19-09-2024 11:26:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 30-08-2024 17:17:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | MOBILE 4 U | - | 19-09-2024 12:14:06 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | RISING STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 18-09-2024 11:58:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SHM Traders | - | 19-09-2024 11:08:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DHRUVA TRADARS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 PAPER,FILE COVER,STICKY FLAG,STAPPLER,STAPPLER PIN,PUNCH SINGLE,PUNCH DOUBLE,CALCULATOR,REGISTER | 140751.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 PAPER,FILE COVER,STICKY FLAG,STAPPLER,STAPPLER PIN,PUNCH SINGLE,PUNCH DOUBLE,CALCULATOR,REGISTER | 174127.25 | L2 |
| 3 | K.R. ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 PAPER,FILE COVER,STICKY FLAG,STAPPLER,STAPPLER PIN,PUNCH SINGLE,PUNCH DOUBLE,CALCULATOR,REGISTER | 175570.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 PAPER,FILE COVER,STICKY FLAG,STAPPLER,STAPPLER PIN,PUNCH SINGLE,PUNCH DOUBLE,CALCULATOR,REGISTER | 228980.00 | L4 |
| 5 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 PAPER,FILE COVER,STICKY FLAG,STAPPLER,STAPPLER PIN,PUNCH SINGLE,PUNCH DOUBLE,CALCULATOR,REGISTER | 284915.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SHM Traders (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 PAPER,FILE COVER,STICKY FLAG,STAPPLER,STAPPLER PIN,PUNCH SINGLE,PUNCH DOUBLE,CALCULATOR,REGISTER | 345230.00 | L6 |
| 7 | RISING STATIONERS & PRINTERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 PAPER,FILE COVER,STICKY FLAG,STAPPLER,STAPPLER PIN,PUNCH SINGLE,PUNCH DOUBLE,CALCULATOR,REGISTER | 349267.02 | L7 |
| 8 | M/S Vikram Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 PAPER,FILE COVER,STICKY FLAG,STAPPLER,STAPPLER PIN,PUNCH SINGLE,PUNCH DOUBLE,CALCULATOR,REGISTER | 376400.00 | L8 |
| 9 | M/S AV TRADER (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 PAPER,FILE COVER,STICKY FLAG,STAPPLER,STAPPLER PIN,PUNCH SINGLE,PUNCH DOUBLE,CALCULATOR,REGISTER | 421230.00 | L9 |
| 10 | MOBILE 4 U (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 PAPER,FILE COVER,STICKY FLAG,STAPPLER,STAPPLER PIN,PUNCH SINGLE,PUNCH DOUBLE,CALCULATOR,REGISTER | 427650.00 | L10 |