Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Printed Register 200 Pages,Drawing Sheet,Talc Sheet Transparent 50 Mtr,White File Cover,Cello Tape
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5473443
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date October 05, 2024 16:52
End Date
Expired 26/10/2024

Expired 680 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ELEGANS - 24-10-2024 13:33:29 N/A Qualified
2 ESS KAY HOME CARE - 25-10-2024 12:07:32 MSE Disqualified
3 HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS - 23-10-2024 13:34:40 MSE Disqualified
4 JAY LAXMI BHANDER - 25-10-2024 19:16:32 MSE Disqualified
5 M/S HARSH ENTERPRISE - 25-10-2024 19:36:12 N/A Qualified
6 M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES - 08-10-2024 14:56:06 MSE Disqualified
7 OM TRADING - 24-10-2024 16:12:08 MSE Qualified
8 RISING STATIONERS & PRINTERS - 25-10-2024 12:35:15 MSE Disqualified
9 TIMSI PHARMA INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED - 25-10-2024 14:44:47 MSE Disqualified
10 TULSHI TRADERS - 26-10-2024 09:50:18 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ELEGANS Item Categories : Printed Register 200 Pages,Drawing Sheet,Talc Sheet Transparent 50 Mtr,White File Cover,Cello Tape 49245.00 L1
2 M/S HARSH ENTERPRISE Item Categories : Printed Register 200 Pages,Drawing Sheet,Talc Sheet Transparent 50 Mtr,White File Cover,Cello Tape 53495.00 L2
3 OM TRADING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Printed Register 200 Pages,Drawing Sheet,Talc Sheet Transparent 50 Mtr,White File Cover,Cello Tape 54255.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise