Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Quick Heal| Total Security
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4180059 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 07, 2023 02:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/11/2023
Expired 1020 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BLINK INDIA | Make : QUICKHEAL 1 USER 1 YEAR ANTIVIRUS Model : QUICKHEAL 1 USER 1 YEAR ANTIVIRUS Title : QUICKHEAL 1 USER 1 YEAR ANTIVIRUS | 16-11-2023 19:43:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M.K ENTERPRISES | Make : Quick Heal| Total Security Model : Quick Heal| Total Security Title : Quick Heal| Total Security | 28-11-2023 16:26:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | R.V. ENTERPRISES | Make : Quick Heal| Total Security Model : Quick Heal| Total Security Title : Quick Heal| Total Security | 16-11-2023 22:22:03 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | S R ENTERPRISES | Make : Quick Heal| Total Security Model : Quick Heal| Total Security Title : Quick Heal| Total Security | 28-11-2023 16:44:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | TECHLOGIC IT HARDWARE & SOFTWARE SERVICES | Make : Quick Heal Model : Total Security Title : Quick Heal Total Security | 16-11-2023 15:58:53 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R.V. ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Quick Heal| Total Security | 13780.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S R ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Quick Heal| Total Security | 15800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M.K ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Quick Heal| Total Security | 17600.00 | L3 |
Annual maintenance of hunasahalli-chikkahalli road from to pandithanahalli-olakal road ch 0.00 to 8.00 & 13.45 to 18.60 km for the year 2026-27 in tumkur taluk (total total ch 0.00 to 18.60 km)
Annual maintenance of hunasahalli-chikkahalli road from to pandithanahalli-olakal road ch 0.00 to 8.00 & 13.45 to 18.60 km for the year 2026-27 in tumkur taluk (total total ch 0.00 to 18.60 km
Read moreAnnual maintenance of the road from nh-234 to taruru via doddagula,boopasandra,thoreyappanahalli from ch 0.00-10.10km in sira taluk for the year 2026-27(total length(total length 15.10km,from ch0.00-15.10 km)
Annual maintenance of the road from nh-234 to taruru via doddagula,boopasandra,thoreyappanahalli from ch 0.00-10.10km in sira taluk for the year 2026-27(total length(total length 15.10km,from ch0.00-15.10 km)
Read moreProviding security service in apmc hadagali for 2026-27
Providing security service in apmc hadagali for 2026-27
Read moreProviding security and cleaning service for 2026-27 apmc santhesaraguru
Providing security and cleaning service for 2026-27 apmc santhesaraguru
Read moreProviding security services at zone 2, north campus, university of delhi
Providing security services at zone 2, north campus, university of delhi
Read moreAnnual maintenance of nittur-hosakere road from ch 0.00 to 13.60 km in gubbi taluk (total ch.0.00 to 13.60 km)
Annual maintenance of nittur-hosakere road from ch 0.00 to 13.60 km in gubbi taluk (total ch.0.00 to 13.60 km)
Read moreSelection of agency for providing security services at startup hub, stp, biscomaun tower, patna.
Selection of agency for providing security services at startup hub, stp, biscomaun tower, patna.
Read moreAnnual maintenance of hillstation road from ch 3.00 to 5.20 km for the year 2026-27 in tumkur taluk (total ch 3.00 to 5.20km)
Annual maintenance of hillstation road from ch 3.00 to 5.20 km for the year 2026-27 in tumkur taluk (total ch 3.00 to 5.20km)
Read moreProviding security & allied services for stations, viaduct, track and trains in phase-2a sections of bmrcl
Providing security & allied services for stations, viaduct, track and trains in phase-2a sections of bmrcl
Read moreAnnual maintenance of tumkur-urdigere road from ch 3.49 to 6.00 km for the year 2026-27 in tumkur taluk (total ch 2.40 to 6.00km)
Annual maintenance of tumkur-urdigere road from ch 3.49 to 6.00 km for the year 2026-27 in tumkur taluk (total ch 2.40 to 6.00km)
Read moreof your Industry type