Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Girls Skirt Carbon Blue,Girls Skirt White,Girls Skirt Check Full Sleeve,Girls Salwar Blue And Kurta
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6029465 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 10, 2025 22:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/03/2025
Expired 521 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S SRISHTY PAUL & SONS
Contract Value
1564177
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Rakesh Jaiswal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AP ENTERPRISES | - | 30-03-2025 20:05:32 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/s SAKSHAM E-MOTORS | - | 30-03-2025 14:14:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SRISHTY PAUL & SONS | - | 29-03-2025 21:44:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | POORAV ENTERPRISES | - | 30-03-2025 19:46:05 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | QUALITY UNIFORMS | - | 30-03-2025 19:29:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | REDE FINTECH | - | 30-03-2025 19:46:44 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | S.S.ENTERPRISES | - | 29-03-2025 15:24:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | School Mart | - | 31-03-2025 17:38:51 | MII | Disqualified |
| 9 | The Uniform Hub | - | 13-03-2025 19:57:49 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | WHITE PEARL ENTERPRISES | - | 26-03-2025 18:15:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SRISHTY PAUL & SONS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GIRLS SKIRT CARBON BLUE,GIRLS SKIRT WHITE,GIRLS SKIRT CHECK FULL SLEEVE,GIRLS SALWAR BLUE AND KURTA | 1564177.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S.S.ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GIRLS SKIRT CARBON BLUE,GIRLS SKIRT WHITE,GIRLS SKIRT CHECK FULL SLEEVE,GIRLS SALWAR BLUE AND KURTA | 1618211.80 | L2 |
| 3 | WHITE PEARL ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GIRLS SKIRT CARBON BLUE,GIRLS SKIRT WHITE,GIRLS SKIRT CHECK FULL SLEEVE,GIRLS SALWAR BLUE AND KURTA | 1683832.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/s SAKSHAM E-MOTORS | Item Categories : GIRLS SKIRT CARBON BLUE,GIRLS SKIRT WHITE,GIRLS SKIRT CHECK FULL SLEEVE,GIRLS SALWAR BLUE AND KURTA | 1784040.00 | L4 |
| 5 | QUALITY UNIFORMS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GIRLS SKIRT CARBON BLUE,GIRLS SKIRT WHITE,GIRLS SKIRT CHECK FULL SLEEVE,GIRLS SALWAR BLUE AND KURTA | 1858039.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GIRLS SKIRT CARBON BLUE | NA | BOQ Item | 226 | ₹ 56952.000 |
| GIRLS SKIRT WHITE | NA | BOQ Item | 113 | ₹ 28476.000 |
| GIRLS SKIRT CHECK FULL SLEEVE | NA | BOQ Item | 226 | ₹ 40680.000 |
| GIRLS SALWAR BLUE AND KURTA CHECK CARBON BLUE | NA | BOQ Item | 244 | ₹ 96380.000 |
| GIRLS SALWAR AND KURTA WHITE | NA | BOQ Item | 102 | ₹ 40290.000 |
| GIRLS DUPATTA BLUE | NA | BOQ Item | 284 | ₹ 26980.000 |
| GIRLS DUPATTA WHITE | NA | BOQ Item | 142 | ₹ 13490.000 |
| GIRLS BLACK SHOES GIRLS | NA | BOQ Item | 255 | ₹ 82620.000 |
| GIRLS WHITE CANVAS SHOE | NA | BOQ Item | 255 | ₹ 82620.000 |
| GIRLS SLIPPER | NA | BOQ Item | 255 | ₹ 34425.000 |
| GIRLS TOWEL | NA | BOQ Item | 255 | ₹ 25500.000 |
| GIRLS TRACKSUIT WITH JNV NAME AND LOGO ON BACK SIDE | NA | BOQ Item | 114 | ₹ 42750.000 |
| GIRLS SWEATER MAROON COLOUR WITH JNV LOGO BEST QUALITY | NA | BOQ Item | 114 | ₹ 38760.000 |
| GIRLS BLAZER BLUE NAVY COLOUR WITH JNV LOGO BEST QUALITY | NA | BOQ Item | 114 | ₹ 66690.000 |
| GIRLS STOCKING BLUE | NA | BOQ Item | 77 | ₹ 6930.000 |
| GIRLS T SHIRT | NA | BOQ Item | 255 | ₹ 45645.000 |
| GIRLS BELT | NA | BOQ Item | 114 | ₹ 3420.000 |
| GIRLS SOCKS 1 WHITE AND 1 BLUE COTTON | NA | BOQ Item | 510 | ₹ 12750.000 |
| BOYS PENT CORBON BLUE | NA | BOQ Item | 432 | ₹ 97200.000 |
| BOYS PENT WHITE | NA | BOQ Item | 257 | ₹ 57825.000 |