Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Brake Shoe Assy,Chain Sprocket,Needle Brg Front Axle,Drive Assy,Commutator End Shield,Clutch Plate
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3760766 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 30, 2023 17:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/08/2023
Expired 1118 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAMPION MOTOR STORES | - | 03-08-2023 17:20:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S VARDHMAN TRADERS | - | 03-08-2023 17:28:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PR AUTOMOBILES Company | - | 03-08-2023 17:22:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAMPION MOTOR STORES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Brake shoe assy,chain sprocket,Needle Brg Front axle,Drive assy,Commutator End Shield,Clutch plate | 13002.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PR AUTOMOBILES Company (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Brake shoe assy,chain sprocket,Needle Brg Front axle,Drive assy,Commutator End Shield,Clutch plate | 13180.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S VARDHMAN TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Brake shoe assy,chain sprocket,Needle Brg Front axle,Drive assy,Commutator End Shield,Clutch plate | 13267.00 | L3 |