Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Led Pannel Video Wall,Magnetic White Board,Electronic Podium,Audio System,Mini Pc For Podium,Touch
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3930709 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 08, 2023 20:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/09/2023
Expired 1082 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Gaurik AV and IT
Contract Value
3390304
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 70 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Tanima Hajra
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
Indian Institute Of Technology (iit)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3D COMPUTING | - | 14-09-2023 13:26:45 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | A K ENTERPRISES | - | 16-09-2023 11:54:03 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | Gaurik AV and IT | - | 18-09-2023 11:14:12 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | POSITIVE SOLUTIONS | - | 18-09-2023 09:39:08 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | TRYAKSI TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-09-2023 12:49:35 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | WIZARD INFOWAYS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-09-2023 15:59:32 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gaurik AV and IT | Item Categories : Led Pannel Video Wall,Magnetic White Board,Electronic Podium,Audio System,Mini PC for podium,Touch | 3390304.00 | L1 |
| 2 | POSITIVE SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : Led Pannel Video Wall,Magnetic White Board,Electronic Podium,Audio System,Mini PC for podium,Touch | 3393350.00 | L2 |
| 3 | A K ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Led Pannel Video Wall,Magnetic White Board,Electronic Podium,Audio System,Mini PC for podium,Touch | 3395700.00 | L3 |
| 4 | TRYAKSI TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Led Pannel Video Wall,Magnetic White Board,Electronic Podium,Audio System,Mini PC for podium,Touch | 3572800.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Led Pannel Video Wall | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1095744.000 |
| Magnetic White Board | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 56640.000 |
| Electronic Podium | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 190000.000 |
| Audio System | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 94400.000 |
| Mini PC for podium | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 76700.000 |
| Touch monitor for podium | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 46000.000 |
| 12 X Optical zoom video conference Camera | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 115640.000 |
| Wireless Microphone system | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 172280.000 |
| Interactive Display | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 324500.000 |
| Open Pluggable specification | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 76700.000 |
| PTZ Camera with 12X zoom | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 115640.000 |
| Wireless Microphone System | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 206550.000 |
| Audio System | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 161070.000 |
| Display-75 inches | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 259600.000 |
| OPS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 76700.000 |
| PTZ Camera with 12X zoom | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 115640.000 |
| Wireless Microphone System | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 206500.000 |