Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Needle Bearing,Roller Brg,Hinge Assy Rh,Hinge Assy Lh,Spring Brake Chamber,Spring Brake Chamber Rh,
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4030504
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 01, 2023 00:07
End Date
Expired 10/10/2023

Expired 1059 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 19 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AJIT ENTERPRISES - 08-10-2023 18:05:39 MII Qualified
2 M/S SAHEJ ENTERPRISES - 08-10-2023 18:23:01 MII Qualified
3 Maa Jagdamba Enterprises - 08-10-2023 10:25:54 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 AJIT ENTERPRISES(MII) Item Categories : NEEDLE BEARING,ROLLER BRG,HINGE ASSY RH,HINGE ASSY LH,SPRING BRAKE CHAMBER,SPRING BRAKE CHAMBER RH, 34017.00 L1
2 Maa Jagdamba Enterprises (MII) Item Categories : NEEDLE BEARING,ROLLER BRG,HINGE ASSY RH,HINGE ASSY LH,SPRING BRAKE CHAMBER,SPRING BRAKE CHAMBER RH, 34591.00 L2
3 M/S SAHEJ ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : NEEDLE BEARING,ROLLER BRG,HINGE ASSY RH,HINGE ASSY LH,SPRING BRAKE CHAMBER,SPRING BRAKE CHAMBER RH, 34830.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise