Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Zero Order Half Waveplate @ 780 Nm,Zero Order Quarter Waveplate @ 780 Nm,Zero Order Half Waveplate
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4485506 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 16, 2024 22:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/02/2024
Expired 944 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ranjit Kumar Roy
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bharat Enterprises | Make : SINGAPORE OPTICS Model : As per Attached Title : Zero Order Waveplates | 06-02-2024 10:27:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | INFRARED OPTICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : Custom Title : WAVEPLATE | 05-02-2024 16:19:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | J and G Quartz and Optical Products | Make : J AND G QUARTZ AND OPTICAL PRODUCTS Model : JG/ZO/QWP Title : ZERO ORDER HALF WAVE PLATE 780 NM | 06-02-2024 16:59:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S UNIVERSAL OPTICS | Make : UNIVERSAL OPTICS Model : RETARDATION WAVEPLATES OF ZERO ORDER Title : RETARDATION WAVEPLATES OF ZERO ORDER | 06-02-2024 16:00:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | NEW AGE INSUTRUMENTS AND MATERIALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : M/s Optogama UAB Model : OPT-HWP-780-1 Title : Zero Order Half Waveplate @ 780 nm | 05-02-2024 12:49:09 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SHREE ENTERPRISES | Make : PHOTONIK SINGAPORE LIMITED Model : WP-05M-ZH-780 Title : Zero Order Half Waveplate @ 780 nm | 29-01-2024 17:31:50 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEW AGE INSUTRUMENTS AND MATERIALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Zero Order Half Waveplate @ 780 nm,Zero Order Quarter Waveplate @ 780 nm,Zero Order Half Waveplate | 391080.00 | L1 |
| 2 | INFRARED OPTICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Zero Order Half Waveplate @ 780 nm,Zero Order Quarter Waveplate @ 780 nm,Zero Order Half Waveplate | 424800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREE ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Zero Order Half Waveplate @ 780 nm,Zero Order Quarter Waveplate @ 780 nm,Zero Order Half Waveplate | 488520.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Bharat Enterprises | Item Categories : Zero Order Half Waveplate @ 780 nm,Zero Order Quarter Waveplate @ 780 nm,Zero Order Half Waveplate | 491850.00 | L4 |