Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gland Packing Ptfe Braided And Impregnated, Size: 24mm/1" Square
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3589543 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 20, 2023 20:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/07/2023
Expired 1153 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Munitions India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A K JAIN AND BROTHERS | Make : SPITMAAN Model : SPITMAAN STYLE 1094 Title : SPITMAAN STYLE 1094 | 23-06-2023 17:46:07 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | A.S.ENTERPRISES | Make : CHAMPION Model : STYLE 1094 Title : PTFE IMPREGNATED ASBETOS GLAND | 03-07-2023 13:09:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | ASBESTOS INDIA | Make : CHAMPION Model : 1094 Title : GLAND PACKING | 11-07-2023 12:00:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | BHARAT HYDROTECH SERVICES | Make : Sigma Model : GLAND PACKING PTFE BRAIDED AND IMPREGNATED Title : GLAND PACKING PTFE BRAIDED AND IMPREGNATED | 07-07-2023 13:34:22 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | BSN Industrial Traders | Make : SPITMAAN Model : GLAND PACKING PTFE BRAIDED Style 1094 Title : GLAND PACKING PTFE BRAIDED AND IMPREGNATED | 07-07-2023 14:03:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | FLUOROPLAST SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : UNBRAND Model : GLAND PACKING PTFE Title : GLAND PACKING PTFE BRAIDED AND IMPREGNATED | 29-06-2023 16:42:33 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | GS OVERSEAS | Make : CHAMPION / SPITMAAN Model : GLAND PACKING PTFE BRAIDED AND IMPREGNATED Title : GLAND PACKING PTFE BRAIDED AND IMPREGNATED, Size: 24mm/1" Square | 11-07-2023 13:25:06 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | JYOTHI INDUSTRIES | Make : JYOTHI Model : NA Title : GLAND PACKING PTFE BRAIDED AND IMPREGNATED, Size: 24mm/1" Square | 11-07-2023 12:23:04 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | New Era Industries | Make : SIGMAOEM Model : SIGMA 117 Title : PTFE impregnated Synthetic Fibre Rope | 08-07-2023 15:52:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | NU TECH ASSOCIATES | Make : SPITMAN 1094 Model : SPITMAAN 1094 Title : GLAND PACKING BRAIDED | 05-07-2023 19:12:52 | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | PAWAN GROUP | Make : TIGER Model : K/10940 Title : GLAND PACKING PTFE BRAIDED AND IMPREGNATED, Size: 24mm/1" Square | 11-07-2023 09:28:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | PRASHANT ENGINEERING STORES | Make : SPITMAAN Model : SPITMAAN 1094 Title : GLAND PACKING STYLE 1094 | 26-06-2023 17:35:00 | N/A | Qualified |
| 13 | SAI KRUPA ELECTRICALS | Make : UNBRAND Model : GLAND PACKING PTFE BRAIDED AND IMPREGNATED Size: 2 Title : GLAND PACKING PTFE BRAIDED AND IMPREGNATED Size: 24 MM/1” Square, Style 1094 Make: CHAMPION / SPITM | 24-06-2023 21:29:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 14 | VINAYAK ENTERPRISES | Make : CHAMPION / SPITMAAN Model : GLAND PACKING PTFE BRAIDED AND IMPREGNATED Title : GLAND PACKING PTFE BRAIDED AND IMPREGNATED, Size: 24mm/1" Square | 11-07-2023 13:30:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 15 | WIN GRAPH SEALS | Make : glandmaan Model : Glandmaan style 81094 Title : GLAND PACKING PTFE BRAIDED AND IMPREGNATED | 11-07-2023 12:37:40 | N/A | Disqualified |