Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rake Assembly With Rake Blades, Part No/Drawing No: Mc 2 310271 Ro/26, Features: No Special Feature
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5221100 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 29, 2024 20:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/08/2024
Expired 742 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MECH-CHEM PROCESS EQUIPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED
454300
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INGENIOUS INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS | Make : INGENIOUS Model : ST Title : RAKE ASSEMBLY WITH RAKE BLADES, PART NO/DRAWING NO: MC-2-310271-RO/26, FEATURES: NO SPECIAL FEATURES. | 09-09-2024 21:44:05 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MECH-CHEM PROCESS EQUIPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MECH-CHEM Model : ST Title : RAKE CLASSIFIER, BOWL DESILTOR AND BOWL CLASSIFIER SPARES | 08-08-2024 11:41:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MECH-CHEM PROCESS EQUIPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RAKE ASSEMBLY WITH RAKE BLADES, PART NO/DRAWING NO: MC-2-310271-RO/26, FEATURES: NO SPECIAL FEATURE | 454300.00 | L1 |
| 2 | INGENIOUS INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RAKE ASSEMBLY WITH RAKE BLADES, PART NO/DRAWING NO: MC-2-310271-RO/26, FEATURES: NO SPECIAL FEATURE | 508900.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RAKE CLASSIFIER, BOWL DESILTOR AND BOWL CLASSIFIER SPARES | MECH-CHEM | ST | 1 | ₹ 454300.000 |
Connecting rod with bush, part no/drawing no: mc-2-310271-ro/12, make: andrew yule & company.,crank
Read more
Rake classifier assembly, mc-2-310271-r2. name: ld3 plant. section: water system. make: andrew yule
Read more
Special repair of 05 no. ro...
Special repair of 05 no. of road in kharkhoda constituency, distt. sonepat work plan 2024-25. group no.2
Read moreSpecial repair of 04 no. ro...
Special repair of road in rai and ganaur constituency distt. sonepat work plan 2024-25. group no.1
Read moreSpecial repair of 03 no. ro...
Special repair of 03 no. road in gohana constituency, distt. sonepat work plan 2024-25. group no.3
Read moreSpecial repair of 05 no. ro...
Special repair of 05 no. of road in kharkhoda constituency, distt. sonepat work plan 2024-25. group no.2
Read moreSpecial repair of 13 no. ro...
Special repair of 13 no. road under psd-1, pehowa (thanesar pehowa road to murtzapur road id 7862, bibipur to chanalheri road id 7889, urnai to chhajupur road id 7888, lotni to surajgarh road id 7845, senosar to dera sukhwinder singh road id 10836, b
Read moreSpecial repair of 03 no. ro...
Special repair of 03 no. road in gohana constituency, distt. sonepat work plan 2024-25. group no.3
Read moreof your Industry type