Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dog Training Bite Suit Red
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3749957 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 27, 2023 19:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/08/2023
Expired 1113 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | aamarenterprises | Make : TOYIII Model : WAR1123 Title : DOG TRAINING SUIT | 19-08-2023 22:52:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | IQBAL ENTERPRISES | Make : IQBAL ENTERPRISES Model : DOGTRAI Title : DOG TRAINING BITE SUIT WITH ALL ACCESORRIES IQBAL ENTERPRISES | 19-08-2023 22:25:38 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | JEY FORCE DOG TRAINING CENTRE | Make : SF DOG TRAINING BITE SUITS Model : SF-DTBS-01 Title : FULL BODY PROTECTIVE SUIT | 17-08-2023 11:06:42 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | T.H. Enterprises | Make : NA Model : TH ENTERPRISES Title : DOG TRAINING BITE SUIT WITH ALL ACCESORRIES | 17-08-2023 18:18:11 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | T.H. Enterprises | Item Categories : DOG TRAINING BITE SUIT RED | 17700.00 | L1 |
| 2 | IQBAL ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : DOG TRAINING BITE SUIT RED | 18900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | aamarenterprises | Item Categories : DOG TRAINING BITE SUIT RED | 20000.00 | L3 |
Providing man power to district training institute vijayapur
Providing man power to district training institute vijayapur
Read moreConstruction of training laboratory and room to adarsha vidyalaya in challakere taluk
Construction of training laboratory and room to adarsha vidyalaya in challakere taluk
Read moreConducting exposure field visit for municipal councillors & officers & offline training under sbm 2.0 capacity building 2025-26
Conducting exposure field visit for municipal councillors & officers & offline training under sbm 2.0 capacity building 2025-26
Read moreSupply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Supply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreConstruction of proposed centre of excellence of fire testing, training and research laboratory at iit patna, bihar (on epc basis)
Construction of proposed centre of excellence of fire testing, training and research laboratory at iit patna, bihar (on epc basis)
Read moreBid document for printing of training module for police department and delivering at the place located by the police department, bihar
Bid document for printing of training module for police department and delivering at the place located by the police department, bihar
Read moreSmart periodical services in or md accn of tithwal, mh and def civilian md accn at aec training college and centre pachmarhi
Smart periodical services in or md accn of tithwal, mh and def civilian md accn at aec training college and centre pachmarhi
Read moreSelection of system integrator for design, development, implementation, training, and support of "shram prahari" and "random inspection system" web portal for labour resources & migrant workers welfare department, government of bihar.
Selection of system integrator for design, development, implementation, training, and support of "shram prahari" and "random inspection system" web portal for labour resources & migrant workers welfare department, government of bihar.
Read moreSupply of vehicle (including driver) bolero/car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500km per month or 300 hours per month. for (principal land development training centre krishna cada bheemarayangudi) from september 2026 to march 2027 for the year 2026 -27
Supply of vehicle (including driver) bolero/car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500km per month or 300 hours per month. for (principal land development training centre krishna cada bheemarayangudi) from september 2026 to march 2027 for the year 2026 -27
Read moreof your Industry type