Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Design And Fabrication Of Form Block And Trim Jig, Set/Package Of 151 Lines, Tpms/23/92
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4048310 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 06, 2023 16:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/10/2023
Expired 1046 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (hal)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CIM TECHNOLOGIES | Make : CIMTECHNOLOGIES Model : 01P-4X-1020-001- 0AB-1 (Q3) Title : 01P-4X-1020-001- 0AB-1 (Q3) | 27-10-2023 13:41:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | INOVIT SOLUTIONS | Make : Inovit Solutions - Form Blocks Model : As per Drawing Title : Form Blocks for Sheet Metal Forming | 27-10-2023 16:21:05 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S Abhijeet Enterprises | Make : Unbrand Model : Form Block & Trim Jig Title : Form Block & Trim Jig | 27-10-2023 13:14:28 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S Abhijeet Enterprises(MII) | Item Categories : DESIGN AND FABRICATION OF FORM BLOCK AND TRIM JIG, SET/PACKAGE OF 151 LINES, TPMS/23/92 | 1839805.09 | L1 |
| 2 | CIM TECHNOLOGIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DESIGN AND FABRICATION OF FORM BLOCK AND TRIM JIG, SET/PACKAGE OF 151 LINES, TPMS/23/92 | 2787205.93 | L2 |
| 3 | INOVIT SOLUTIONS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : DESIGN AND FABRICATION OF FORM BLOCK AND TRIM JIG, SET/PACKAGE OF 151 LINES, TPMS/23/92 | 3033144.92 | L3 |