Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
E7018 (Dia 5 Mm And Length 450 Mm) Smaw Electrode
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3926305 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 07, 2023 17:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/09/2023
Expired 1085 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SAITRON ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED
2520000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADOR WELDING LIMITED | Make : Ador welding Model : Ador Title : Supabase X plus 5X450 | 20-09-2023 15:25:52 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ANUVRAT INDUSTRIES | Make : ANU ARC Model : ANU BOND THERME 7018 5.00 X 450 MM Title : ANU BOND THERME 7018 5.00 X 450 MM | 17-09-2023 16:15:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | D & H INDIA LIMITED | Make : D & H India Limited Model : D & H INDIA LIMITED Title : SUPER-LH - 5.00x450 mm | 21-09-2023 15:59:01 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | D & H SECHERON ELECTRODES PVT LTD | Make : D&H Secheron Model : SUPRATHERME 5X450 MM Title : SUPRATHERME 5X450 MM | 19-09-2023 13:46:09 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | DAYA INDUSTRIES | Make : N.A. Model : ELECTRODE E309-15, DIA 5X350 MM Title : ELECTRODE E309-15, DIA 5X350 MM | 16-09-2023 21:00:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | GEE LIMITED | Make : GRICON GREEN (GEE) Model : GRICON GREEN (GEE) Title : GRICON GREEN (GEE) | 16-09-2023 16:05:47 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | HONAVAR ELECTRODES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HONAVAR Model : ULTIMATE 18 Title : ULTIMATE 18 - 5.00 X 450 | 16-09-2023 16:50:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | MAILAM INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MAILARC-18 Model : MAILAM Title : E7018 (Dia 5 Mm And Length 450 Mm) SMAW ELECTRODE, BRAND NAME: MAILARC-18, SIZE: 5.00 X 450 MM | 16-09-2023 13:16:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | MALU ELECTRODES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MANGALAM Model : MANGALAM E7018 EB5426H3JX Title : E7018 WELDING ELECTRODE (5.00 mm x 450 mm) | 16-09-2023 16:41:32 | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED | Make : GM 18 MAKE MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED Model : GM 18 MAKE MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED Title : GM 18 MAKE MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED | 18-09-2023 11:57:45 | MII | Qualified |
| 11 | NEXA WELD & FLUX LLP | Make : NEXAWELD Model : NEXAWELD 7018 5*450 1PC PRICE Title : NEXAWELD 7018 5* 450 1PC PRICE | 18-09-2023 11:12:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | RAAJRATNA ELECTRODES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : RAAJRATNA Model : E7018 (Dia 5 Mm And Length 450 Mm) SMAW ELECTRODE Title : E7018 (Dia 5 Mm And Length 450 Mm) SMAW ELECTRODE | 21-09-2023 14:41:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | ROYALARC ELECTRODES LIMITED | Make : ROYAL ARC Model : E-7018 Title : ROYAL THERM Size: 5.00 X 450 MM | 14-09-2023 12:39:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | SAITRON ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SAITRON Model : SAITRON LH 7018 Title : SAITRON LH 7018 -5.00 X 450 MM | 18-09-2023 11:39:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | STANVAC PRIME PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : StarBlaze Model : Prime 7018 Title : E-7018 ELECTRODE 5* 450MM | 18-09-2023 16:08:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | STELLARIS SPECIALITIES INDIA LIMITED | Make : SUPERON Model : SUPER 7 5.00X450MM Title : SUPER 7 5.00X450MM | 16-09-2023 13:17:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 17 | VARUN ELECTRODES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PRIMA 7018 Model : Prima 7018 Title : Prima 7018 (5X450) | 15-09-2023 17:30:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 18 | VIJEY ELECTRODES AND WIRES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VJ 7018 Model : LOW HYDROGEN IRON POWDER TYPE WELDING ELECTRODES Title : VJ 7018 ( E 7018) | 16-09-2023 14:33:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 19 | VOESTALPINE BOHLER WELDING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Bohler Welding Model : 77672 Title : ULTRA 7018 | 13-09-2023 10:53:25 | MII | Qualified |
| 20 | VOLTARC ELECTRODES PVT LTD | Make : E 7018 SUPERARC Model : VOLTARC Title : E 7018 SUPERARC | 16-09-2023 13:05:42 | MII | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAITRON LH 7018 -5.00 X 450 MM | SAITRON | SAITRON LH 7018 | 300000 | ₹ 2520000.000 |
Consultancy services for dpr preparation for oti of nh-43, nh-543 and nh-45 (total length 25.15 km) in the state of madhya pradesh
Consultancy services for dpr preparation for oti of nh-43, nh-543 and nh-45 (total length 25.15 km) in the state of madhya pradesh
Read moreProcurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments.-ez
Procurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments-ez
Read moreRepair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read moreE7018-1 smaw electrode dia 3.15 mm & len 450.00 mm,e7018-1 smaw electrode dia 4.0 mm & len 450.00 m
Read more
E7018-1 smaw electrode dia 3.15 mm & len 450.00 mm,e7018-1 smaw electrode dia 4.0 mm & len 450.00 m
Read more
of your Industry type