Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Trailer Mounted High Pressure Jetting Machine,Trailer Size For High Pressure Jetting Machine,Jettin
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4612889 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 10, 2024 15:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/02/2024
Expired 928 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
N.S.Enginners Works
1898800
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CLEAN & GREEN EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-02-2024 15:01:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | DAKSH ENTERPRISES | - | 19-02-2024 15:28:17 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S TRIVENI AGRO INDUSTRIES | - | 17-02-2024 17:00:29 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | N.S.Enginners Works | - | 19-02-2024 22:02:52 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | N.S.Enginners Works | Item Categories : Trailer mounted high pressure jetting machine,Trailer size for high pressure jetting machine,Jettin | 1898800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DAKSH ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Trailer mounted high pressure jetting machine,Trailer size for high pressure jetting machine,Jettin | 1918950.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Triveni Agro Industries | Item Categories : Trailer mounted high pressure jetting machine,Trailer size for high pressure jetting machine,Jettin | 1920000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trailer mounted high pressure jetting machine | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 405650.000 |
| Trailer size for high pressure jetting machine | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 240750.000 |
| Jetting Pump For high Pressure Jetting machine | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 285750.000 |
| Trailor Mounted Canon Gun | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 570800.000 |
| Trailor Size For Canon Gun | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 395850.000 |
Purchase of 120 meter of length high pressure sewere hose for tn12ad8943 jetrodding lorry
Purchase of 120 meter of length high pressure sewere hose for tn12ad8943 jetrodding lorry
Read moreGroup- a radiology 64 detector 128 slice ct scan high end ultrasound machine
Group- a radiology 64 detector 128 slice ct scan high end ultrasound machine
Read moreProcurement of high strength bleaching powder for rtps
Procurement of high strength bleaching powder for rtps
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Read moreProcurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Procurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply & installation of cpap machine for different government health institutions of bihar
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply & installation of cpap machine for different government health institutions of bihar
Read moreSupply & installation of diff. types of milking machine to 14 camp office for a period of one year
Supply & installation of diff. types of milking machine to 14 camp office for a period of one year
Read moreSupply of high-quality meals (breakfast, lunch, and dinner) to the taluka hospital in hungund taluka for the year 2026/27
Supply of high-quality meals (breakfast, lunch, and dinner) to the taluka hospital in hungund taluka for the year 2026/27
Read moreConstruction of 10 additional class rooms for the government high school at palakanamaradi village in deodurga taluka of raichur district. (under kkrdb (micro) grant for the yer 2025-26)
Construction of 10 additional class rooms for the government high school at palakanamaradi village in deodurga taluka of raichur district. (under kkrdb (micro) grant for the yer 2025-26)
Read moreof your Industry type