Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gate Vlv Ss(a351 Cf8) 10" Cl150 Flngd Rf
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5270947 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 09, 2024 17:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/08/2024
Expired 744 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
LEADER VALVES LTD
315359
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CESARE BONETTI INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CESARE Bonetti International Pvt. ltd. Model : CBGTV Title : GATE VALVES 2 TO 48" | 09-08-2024 17:00:57 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | FLUIDLINE VALVES COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Fluidline Valves Company PVT LTD Model : Fluidline Valves Company Pvt Ltd Title : Gate Valve | 16-08-2024 15:31:42 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | LEADER VALVES LTD | Make : LEADER Model : CF8M001 Title : GATE VALVE | 19-08-2024 11:30:26 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | MICON ENGINEERS (HUBLI) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MICON ENGINEERS (HUBLI) PVT LTD Model : GATE VALVE 2" 150RF A351CF8M NACE+ H2 Title : GATE VALVE 2" 150RF A351CF8M NACE+ H2 | 17-08-2024 16:13:23 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | PRESSURE VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PRESSURE Model : 10" X 150# CF8 GATE VALVE FLG 5270947 Title : 10" X 150# CF8 GATE VALVE FLG 5270947 | 09-08-2024 14:07:19 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SHALIMAR VALVES PVT LTD | Make : SHALIMAR VALVES PVT. LTD. Model : GTV Title : GATE VALVE | 19-08-2024 10:54:38 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SKILT FABRICATORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SKILT Model : GATE VALVE Title : GATE VALVE | 14-08-2024 11:29:42 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SWIMS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BDK Model : FGTV 25 800# RB F316 316 SWE HW Title : FORGED GATE VALVE | 19-08-2024 12:57:57 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | VALVE TECH INDUSTRIES | Make : VTI VALVES Model : VTI VALVES Title : 3. GATE VALVE 15 MM 800# | 16-08-2024 17:50:47 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | WELL CAST INDUSTRIES | Make : WELLCAST Model : GATE VALVE Title : GATE VALVE | 17-08-2024 19:28:49 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | ZED VALVES COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ZED Model : GTV Title : GATE VALVE | 17-08-2024 19:47:40 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LEADER VALVES LTD(MII) | Item Categories : GATE VLV SS(A351CF8) 10" CL150 FLNGD RF | 315359.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SWIMS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : GATE VLV SS(A351CF8) 10" CL150 FLNGD RF | 367500.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GATE VALVE | LEADER | CF8M001 | 1 | ₹ 315359.000 |
Demarcation of surveyed boundary of harkur rf extn block-iv reserve forest by construction of 10 rcc pillars of specified dimensions at the given locations along the notified forest boundary in kundapura range of kundapura division during 2026-27.
Demarcation of surveyed boundary of harkur rf extn block-iv reserve forest by construction of 10 rcc pillars of specified dimensions at the given locations along the notified forest boundary in kundapura range of kundapura division during 2026-27.
Read moreDevelopment, operation and maintenance including civil works, installation of smart technology solutions, and collection of gate entrance fees from goods and goods vehicles at k.r. market in bccc for a period of 10 (ten) years, with a minimum yearly payment of 36.50 lakhs (excluding gst) and other taxes to bccc.
Development, operation and maintenance including civil works, installation of smart technology solutions, and collection of gate entrance fees from goods and goods vehicles at k.r. market in bccc for a period of 10 (ten) years, with a minimum yearly payment of 36.50 lakhs (excluding gst) and other taxes to bccc.
Read moreAa7521418069_ gate vlv ss(a351cf8) 2" cl150 flngd rf,aa7521408128_ gate vlv cs(a216wcb) 6" cl150 fl
Read more
Aa7521418069_ gate vlv ss(a351cf8) 2" cl150 flngd rf,aa7521408128_ gate vlv cs(a216wcb) 6" cl150 fl
Read more
Aa7521408128-gate vlv cs(a216wcb) 6" cl150 flngd rf,aa7521408080_ gate vlv cs(a216wcb) 3" cl150 fln
Read more
of your Industry type