Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Appointment Board,Almirah Steel Medium,Notice Board,Calculator,Wall Clock Medium,Pen Stand Best Qua
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5293263 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 15, 2024 18:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/09/2024
Expired 727 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A G ENTERPRISES | - | 06-09-2024 12:00:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BHANUMATHI ENTERPRISES | - | 06-09-2024 12:28:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS | - | 05-09-2024 10:14:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MASUM ENTERPRISES | - | 06-09-2024 12:09:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | NEW WHITE GOLD PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-09-2024 12:33:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | NUABLE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-09-2024 12:13:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MASUM ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Appointment board,Almirah steel medium,Notice board,Calculator,Wall clock medium,Pen stand best qua | 48530.00 | L1 |
| 2 | A G ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Appointment board,Almirah steel medium,Notice board,Calculator,Wall clock medium,Pen stand best qua | 52700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BHANUMATHI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Appointment board,Almirah steel medium,Notice board,Calculator,Wall clock medium,Pen stand best qua | 53740.00 | L3 |