Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Maintenance Of Switchyard And Transformer Yard Areas (22 Acres Approximately) At 220 Kv Substation, 66 Kv Substation, Ggsstp, 2 X850 Kw Microhydel Project And Transformer Yard Areas Of 4 X 210 Mw Units, Ggsstp Roopnagar As Per Scope Of Work
|
| Description |
Maintenance Of Switchyard And Transformer Yard Areas (22 Acres Approximately) At 220 Kv Substation, 66 Kv Substation, Ggsstp, 2 X850 Kw Microhydel Project And Transformer Yard Areas Of 4 X 210 Mw Units, Ggsstp Roopnagar As Per Scope Of Work
|
| Organisation | Department of Power | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_POWER_124926_1 |
|
Reference Number |
548/P-2/EMP W-12757dtd 5.8.24 |
| Tender Fee | 7080 |
| EMD | 1.11 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | ggsstp |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eproc.punjab.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=254209 |
| Start Date | August 08, 2024 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/09/2024
Expired 730 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Annual maintenance of lighting of 66kv substation, 66kv switchyard, npk plant and cable gallery of 66/11 kv substation for one year
Annual maintenance of lighting of 66kv substation, 66kv switchyard, npk plant and cable gallery of 66/11 kv substation for one year
Read morePainting of yard structures and equipments at 66kv substation, csl
Painting of yard structures and equipments at 66kv substation, csl
Read moreCustom bid for services - cleaning of substation transformer yard surrounding areas and area devel
Read more
Upgradation of 66kv kuthumunda substation to 110kv - yard metalling and fencing
Upgradation of 66kv kuthumunda substation to 110kv - yard metalling and fencing
Read moreUpgradation of 66kv kuthumunda substation to 110kv - yard metalling and fencing
Upgradation of 66kv kuthumunda substation to 110kv - yard metalling and fencing
Read moreCustom bid for services - annual maintenance contractamc of 66kv switchyard 6666 kv substation equ
Read more
Breakdown, periodical, prive and shut down maintenance of 220kv/132 kv substation/ switchyard and 66kv substation/ switchyard and 11 kv micro hydel substation/ switchyard all transformers and allied equipment like breakers, superstructures, cab
Breakdown, periodical, prive and shut down maintenance of 220kv/132 kv substation/ switchyard and 66kv substation/ switchyard and 11 kv micro hydel substation/ switchyard all transformers and allied equipment like breakers, superstructures, cab
Read moreBreakdown periodical prive and shut down maintenance of 220kv 132 kv substation switchyard and 66kv substation switchyard and 11 kv micro hydel substation switchyard all transformers and allied equipment like breakers, superstructures, cables et
Breakdown periodical prive and shut down maintenance of 220kv 132 kv substation switchyard and 66kv substation switchyard and 11 kv micro hydel substation switchyard all transformers and allied equipment like breakers, superstructures, cables et
Read moreLoading 10mva transformer from 110kv substation pala unloading erection and commissioning at 66kv substation thenmala
Loading 10mva transformer from 110kv substation pala unloading erection and commissioning at 66kv substation thenmala
Read moreProcurement of railway material such as crossings, overriding switches and railway fittings for railway turnouts in railway yard at ggsstp roopnagar.
Procurement of railway material such as crossings, overriding switches and railway fittings for railway turnouts in railway yard at ggsstp roopnagar.
Read moreof your Industry type