Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fine Filter (Synthetic Bag) , Depth Of Bag 530mm,Astrocell Ii H 13 Grade Box Type Micro Fibre Glas
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | POWER GRID Corporation OF INDIA Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4372687 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 22, 2024 20:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/02/2024
Expired 944 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SPECTRUM FILTRATION PRIVATE LIMITED
214496
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AIR FILTER INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AFI Model : MB-50 Title : MELTBLOWN POCKET FILTER | 30-01-2024 18:40:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CADILLAC ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : CADILLAC Model : Fine Filter (Synthetic Bag) , Depth Of Bag 530mm Title : Fine Filter (Synthetic Bag) , Depth Of Bag 530mm | 19-02-2024 14:37:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MICROFINE FILTERS | Make : MICROFINE FILTERS Model : MICROFINE Title : Fine Filter (Synthetic bag) , Depth of bag 530mm (Q3) | 01-02-2024 14:10:49 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SPECTRUM FILTRATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SPECTRUM Model : Spectra SMF 90-PGT-10 pckt Title : Spectra SMF 90-PGT | 14-02-2024 19:55:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | USHA FILTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : USHA FILTERS Model : UFPL/BAG FILTER Title : BAG FILTER | 01-02-2024 15:28:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | VIZAG FILTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VFPL Model : VFPL/PRE-FINE/59687 Title : PRE AND FINE FILTERS | 01-02-2024 12:27:50 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SPECTRUM FILTRATION PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fine Filter (Synthetic bag) , Depth of bag 530mm,Astrocell -II h-13 Grade Box type micro fibre glas | 214496.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AIR FILTER INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fine Filter (Synthetic bag) , Depth of bag 530mm,Astrocell -II h-13 Grade Box type micro fibre glas | 231044.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CADILLAC ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fine Filter (Synthetic bag) , Depth of bag 530mm,Astrocell -II h-13 Grade Box type micro fibre glas | 264320.00 | L3 |
| 4 | USHA FILTERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fine Filter (Synthetic bag) , Depth of bag 530mm,Astrocell -II h-13 Grade Box type micro fibre glas | 359440.00 | L4 |
| 5 | MICROFINE FILTERS | Item Categories : Fine Filter (Synthetic bag) , Depth of bag 530mm,Astrocell -II h-13 Grade Box type micro fibre glas | 371464.00 | L5 |
| 6 | VIZAG FILTERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fine Filter (Synthetic bag) , Depth of bag 530mm,Astrocell -II h-13 Grade Box type micro fibre glas | 893664.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spectra SMF 90-PGT | SPECTRUM | Spectra SMF 90-PGT-10 pckt | 72 | ₹ 157176.000 |
| Spectra Guard HEPA | SPECTRUM | Spectra Guard HEPA-PGT | 8 | ₹ 30680.000 |
| Spectra Microvee Flange | SPECTRUM | Spectra Microvee-PGT Flange | 8 | ₹ 26640.000 |
" fine filter (synthetic bag) , depth of bag 530mm & number of pocket= 10 dimension= 610* 610* 25mm
Read more
Synthetic resin bonded glass fibre plate (grade-up2) size: 12tkx100x875,synthetic resin bonded glas
Read more
Gn pans (2/1) with lid– ss grade 304 size: 530mm x 650 mm, 65 mm depth,gn pans (2/1) with lid–
Read more
Cork composition sheet,made by compounding of fine cork granules with synthetic rubber,grade rc70c conforming to is-4253 pt ii (nov.1993) size 900 x 600 x 12 mm. accepted make /brand : nu-cork
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSynthetic rubber nitrile bonded cork com [synthetic rubber nitrile bonded cork composition sheet gr. rc70-a type c fine granules size 900/- 15 mm x 600 /- 10mm x6.35 mm thick conforming to is 4253 (part 2) : 2008 amendment no. 1 october 2010. sheet to be stamped with mfgs. name, month year of mfg. in ink & packed in polythene bag duly sprinkled with chalk powder individually.]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSynthetic rubber nitrile bonded cork com [synthetic rubber nitrile bonded cork composition sheet gr. rc70-a type c fine granules size 900/- 15 mm x 600 /- 10mm x6.35 mm thick conforming to is 4253 (part 2) : 2008 amendment no. 1 october 2010. sheet to be stamped with manufacturer s name, month and year of mfg. in ink & packed in polythene bag duly sprinkled with chalk powder individually.]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSynthetic rubber nitrile bonded cork com [synthetic rubber nitrile bonded cork composition sheet gr. rc70-a type c fine granules size 900/- 15 mm x 600 /- 10mm x6.35 mm thick conforming to is 4253 (part 2) : 2008 amendment no. 1 october 2010. sheet to be stamped with manufacturer s name, month and year of mfg. in ink & packed in polythene bag duly sprinkled with chalk powder individually.]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSynthetic rubber neoprene or nitrite bonded cork compesition sheet grade rc -50/b fine grannals size 600mm x 900mm x 3.2mm thick to is: 4253/80 part-ii the sheet shall be duly stamped by mfr s name , month, year of manufacturs in indeliable ink & suitably packed in transparent polythene bags duly sprinkled with french chalk powder individually.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSynthetic rubber neoprine or nitrite bonded cork composition sheet grade rc-70-c fine granules size 900 mm /- 15 mm x 600 mm /- 10mm x 12 mm thick to is 4253 part ii of 1980 the sheet shall be duly stamped with mfg. name & date of mfr.in indeligible ink and suitabally packed in transparent polythene bags duly sprinkled with french chalk powder.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type