Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ Procurement Opportunity: Noise Level Measurement Services For Aswswc Ships ๐ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Proposals For The Provision Of Services Related To Noise Level Measurement For Aswswc (Advanced Short Range Wide Angle Sonar Complex) Equipped Ships. ๐ข ๐๏ธ Submission Deadline: July 12, 2024, 5:00 Pm Service Providers With Expertise In Acoustic Measurements And Naval Systems Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Methodologies, Equipment Specifications, And Cost Estimates. Keywords: Noise Level Measurement, Aswswc Ships, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Government Services Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Services For Noise Level Measurement For Aswswc Ships
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5076401 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 21, 2024 20:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/07/2024
Expired 786 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AIMIL LIMITED | 12-07-2024 16:25:08 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Flamboyant Solutions | 12-07-2024 16:35:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NV DYNAMICS | 26-07-2024 16:27:07 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SUPERINTENDENCE CO OF INDIA PVT LTD | 26-07-2024 14:57:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | N V DYNAMICS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - SERVICES FOR NOISE LEVEL MEASUREMENT FOR ASWSWC SHIPS | 2883920.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Flamboyant Solutions | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - SERVICES FOR NOISE LEVEL MEASUREMENT FOR ASWSWC SHIPS | 3068000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AIMIL LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - SERVICES FOR NOISE LEVEL MEASUREMENT FOR ASWSWC SHIPS | 4012000.00 | L3 |
Annual maintenance works for the year 2026-27 for the frp boat shed and water quality laboratory (level-2) building of the silt and sediment investigation sub-division, munirabad.
Annual maintenance works for the year 2026-27 for the frp boat shed and water quality laboratory (level-2) building of the silt and sediment investigation sub-division, munirabad.
Read moreTender for selection of agency for providing services of mobile signal jammer on rental basis.
Tender for selection of agency for providing services of mobile signal jammer on rental basis.
Read moreTenders are invited for providing the manpower services to mangalore university
Tenders are invited for providing the manpower services to mangalore university
Read moreSelection of consultant for end-to-end bid process management to select an operator for commercial complex building at singasandra, bengaluru of kridl
Selection of consultant for end-to-end bid process management to select an operator for commercial complex building at singasandra, bengaluru of kridl
Read moreRequest for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Request for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Read moreHiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Hiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Read moreSelection of agency for providing housekeeping services at startup hub (stp), patna.
Selection of agency for providing housekeeping services at startup hub (stp), patna.
Read moreReactive power compensation at 11kv feeder level by installing capacitor units in davanagere and harihara divisions of bescom jurisdictions on total turnkey on percentage quoting basis for a period of one year
Reactive power compensation at 11kv feeder level by installing capacitor units in davanagere and harihara divisions of bescom jurisdictions on total turnkey on percentage quoting basis for a period of one year
Read moreRe-advertisement for request for proposal for consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) and transaction advisor (ta) for buxar โ bhagalpur six-lane greenfield access-controlled expressway
Re-advertisement for request for proposal for consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) and transaction advisor (ta) for buxar โ bhagalpur six-lane greenfield access-controlled expressway
Read moreof your Industry type