Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Hiring Of Catering Services,Hiring Of Tentage With Accessories,Hiring Of Seating Arrangement,Hiring
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4690073
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 25, 2024 02:18
End Date
Expired 05/03/2024

Expired 915 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 R. V .TRADERS - 05-03-2024 23:34:28 MSE Qualified
2 RAGHAV SALES - 06-03-2024 00:29:56 MSE Qualified
3 RISHIKA ENTERPRISES - 05-03-2024 22:58:33 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 RISHIKA ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Hiring of Catering Services,Hiring of Tentage with Accessories,Hiring of Seating Arrangement,Hiring 112179.00 L1
2 R. V .TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Hiring of Catering Services,Hiring of Tentage with Accessories,Hiring of Seating Arrangement,Hiring 124680.00 L2
3 RAGHAV SALES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Hiring of Catering Services,Hiring of Tentage with Accessories,Hiring of Seating Arrangement,Hiring 143150.00 L3