Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
75 Inch Interactive Display
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4715907 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 02, 2024 17:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/03/2024
Expired 909 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CEZEN TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : 75 inch interactive display (Q3) Model : 75 inch interactive display (Q3) Title : 75 inch interactive display (Q3) | 12-03-2024 11:27:21 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | EVANTAGE TECH SOLUTIONS | Make : viewsonic Model : Viewsonic IFP7533 (75” Interactive Display Title : Viewsonic IFP7533 75” , Interactive Display | 12-03-2024 11:58:38 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | MICROCHIP INFOTECH SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Panasonic Model : Panasonic 75 inch interactive display Title : Panasonic 75 inch interactive display | 12-03-2024 11:37:41 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | PENTAGON TECH FUSION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PENTAGON Model : PenTouch PTw 75 WITH Accessories Title : PenTouch PTw 75 WITH Accessories | 12-03-2024 11:06:47 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PENTAGON TECH FUSION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 75 inch interactive display | 99975.50 | L1 |
Selection of solar power developers for setting up of 150 mw solar pv power projects with 75 mw/300 mwh energy storage systems (ess) in the state of bihar under tariff-based competitive bidding
Selection of solar power developers for setting up of 150 mw solar pv power projects with 75 mw/300 mwh energy storage systems (ess) in the state of bihar under tariff-based competitive bidding
Read moreProcurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Procurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Read more65 inch interactive display,75 inch interactive display,86 inch interactive display,video conferenc
Read more
65 inch interactive board display,75 inch interactive board display,86 inch interactive board displ
Read more
75 inch interactive digital display,stand for 75 inch interactive digital display,cable,hdmi 15 mtr
Read more
of your Industry type