Tender Details

About Tender

🚧 Procurement Opportunity: Te C. I. Test Weights For Road Weighbridges 🚨 Mahanadi Coalfields Limited, Under The Ministry Of Coal, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of 30 Te C. I. Test Weights For The Road Weighbridges At Kulda Ocp, Basundhara Area. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 11, 2024, 8:00 Pm Suppliers With Expertise In Providing High Precision Test Weights Are Invited To Submit Their Bids, Including Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. Keywords: Procurement, Test Weights, Road Weighbridges, Mahanadi Coalfields Limited, Ministry Of Coal, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Procurement Of 30 Te C. I. Test Weight For The Road Weighbridges Of Kulda Ocp, Basundhara Area,
Description
Organisation MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4863755
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 20, 2024 22:33
End Date
Expired 11/05/2024

Expired 842 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

S D IRON FOUNDRY

Contract Value

1938150

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Pradeep Kumar.n
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Mahanadi Coalfields Limited
Organisation: Mahanadi Coalfields Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 BLSINDIA Make : SD Model : SD-20 Title : C. I. Test Weight 10-05-2024 13:47:06 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
2 DIGITAL WEIGHING SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : VIKAS Model : TW20 Title : TEST WEIGHT 10-05-2024 17:23:00 Offline upload MII Disqualified
3 KUMAR SYSTEM Make : EUROTECH-KUMAR SYSTEM Model : TEST WEIGHTS/20 Title : 20Kg Denomination Test Weight 04-05-2024 13:54:43 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
4 M/S. MUKESH ENTERPRISES Make : Branded Model : Procurement of 30 Te C. I. Test weight for the roa Title : Procurement of 30 Te C. I. Test weight for the road weighbridges 08-05-2024 18:37:12 Offline upload MII Qualified
5 PRADIP FOUNDRY Make : PRADIP FOUNDARY Model : Cast Iron weight Title : Cast Iron weight 29-04-2024 15:50:45 MSE MII MSE Qualified
6 RAJA INDUSTRIES Make : Surplus Model : CIW20KG Title : CAST IRON WEIGHT 20KG 10-05-2024 13:48:07 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
7 RIDHRANSH INSTRUMENTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SANSUI INSTRUMENTS Model : CI WEIGHTS 20Kg EACH Title : CI WEIGHTS 20Kg EACH 22-04-2024 14:11:43 Start-up MII N/A Qualified
8 S D IRON FOUNDRY Make : SD Model : 20 KG Title : Hexagonal Cast Iron Weight 10-05-2024 12:20:22 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
9 SANTANU KUMAR JENA Make : Gopal Engineering Works Model : TW-20 Title : Hexagonal Cast Iron Weight 07-05-2024 20:02:47 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
10 SUPER SALES CORPORATION Make : VCI Model : CAST IRON TEST WEIGHT 20KGS Title : CAST IRON TEST WEIGHT 20KGS 10-05-2024 14:51:56 Offline upload MII Qualified
11 TECHNO SCALE INDUSTRIES Make : TECHNO Model : TSI-CI Title : CI WEIGHT-1MT 10-05-2024 17:55:54 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Hexagonal Cast Iron Weight SD 20 KG 1500 ₹ 1938150.000