Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Through Rail Renewal (Primary) With 60 Kg Rail On Main Line Of 19.350 Kms (From Km 46.000 To Km 65.350) In Hisar Sadulpur Section Under Aden / Sadulpur.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 83997310 |
|
Reference Number |
150-25-26 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.31 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Jaipur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/092025/83997310/viewNitPdf_5094801.pdf |
| Start Date | August 28, 2025 23:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/09/2025
Expired 346 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Through rail renewal (primary) with 60 kg rail on passenger running loop line of 15.964 kms in ratangarh- sadulpur section under aden/ratangarh
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRewari - sadulpur & hisar - sadulpur (loop lines) - renewal of sej - 66 sets.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreThrough welding renewal (52kg rail) by flash butt welding from kms 0.00 to 100.00 in hanumangarh-sadulpur section in the jurisdiction of aden/n.w.rly-hanumangarh ii.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreThrough fitting renewal (grsp) of 74.048 kms in the jurisdiction of den/south/bkn under control of aden/n.w.rly-sadulpur.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreThrough rail renewal (p) 30.234 km. under the jurisdiction of aden/gondia.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreThrough rail renewal (p)40.327 km. under the jurisdiction of aden/dongargarh (dgg).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreThrough rail renewal (p)40.327 km. under the jurisdiction of aden/dongargarh (dgg).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreThrough sleeper renewal 6.88 km and through rail renewal 21.71 kms and through fitting renewal 15.89 kms on jabalpur - hardua under divisional engineer (central) jurisdiction.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDeep screening of turnouts (70 sets) in sadulpur-bikaner & turnout renewal (15 sets) in sadulpur-ratangarh section under aden/ratangarh.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDeep screening of turnouts (70 sets) in sadulpur-bikaner & turnout renewal (15 sets) in sadulpur-ratangarh section under aden/ratangarh.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type